Stella Morris: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Stella Morris
|name = Stella Morris
|image = File:37718760_209843459708499_4696965480307490816_n.jpg
|image = File:Stella Morris.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2007|03|13}}
|birthdate = March 13, 2007
|birthdate = March 13, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 11: Line 11:
|dance studios = Centre Dance <br> AVID Dance Productions
|dance studios = Centre Dance <br> AVID Dance Productions
|friends = Amelia Rater
|friends = Amelia Rater
}}'''''Stella Morris''''' (born on March 13, 2007) is a teenage dancer, who trained at studios such as AVID Dance Productions.
}}'''Stella Morris''' (born on March 13, 2007) is a teenage dancer, who trained at studios such as AVID Dance Productions.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 23: Line 23:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="7" |Walk Out the Door
| rowspan="7" |Walk Out the Door
Line 30: Line 30:
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix (Cleveland)
|Radix (Cleveland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Dancemakers (Pittsburgh)
|Dancemakers (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|ASH
|ASH
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|My Delight
|My Delight
|
|
Line 54: Line 54:
|DancerPalooza 2018
|DancerPalooza 2018
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="5" |Mind Heist
| rowspan="5" |Mind Heist
Line 61: Line 61:
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|Top 20
|Top 20
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="3"|White Lies
| rowspan="3"|White Lies
Line 80: Line 80:
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|24/7 (Washington D.C.)
|24/7 (Washington D.C.)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Eternity
| rowspan="2"|Eternity
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 92: Line 92:
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock!
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock!
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Embrace
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Chelsea Sebes
|ASH Tysons Corner
|
|-
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 106: Line 116:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2017
|2017
|Shake the Room
|Shake the Room
Line 115: Line 125:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Stella Morris/Gallery]]
39316554 268125787164806 6328850712583208960 n.jpg
46970879 765222123839411 6171974511749254084 n.jpg
47354496 371326723620169 1778632993813985039 n.jpg
47583439 361700454622128 2800210440936908419 n.jpg
47693245 1205112309642534 7726909644795855708 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">jB3DKXrkCJU</youtube></center>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">jB3DKXrkCJU</youtube></center>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">jB3DKXrkCJU</youtube></center>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">jB3DKXrkCJU</youtube></center>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">jB3DKXrkCJU</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/stellaluvs2dance/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/stella__morris/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCksVBZt87md5HcbCq0Oxoeg YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCksVBZt87md5HcbCq0Oxoeg YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]