Stella Morris: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Stella Morris | |name = Stella Morris | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Stella Morris.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|03|13}} | ||
|birthdate = March 13, 2007 | |birthdate = March 13, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Walk Out the Door | | rowspan="7" |Walk Out the Door | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |NUVO (National Harbor) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Cleveland) | |Radix (Cleveland) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancemakers (Pittsburgh) | |Dancemakers (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH | |ASH | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|My Delight | |My Delight | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|DancerPalooza 2018 | |DancerPalooza 2018 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Mind Heist | | rowspan="5" |Mind Heist | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|Top 20 | |Top 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="3"|White Lies | | rowspan="3"|White Lies | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Washington D.C.) | |24/7 (Washington D.C.) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Eternity | | rowspan="2"|Eternity | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Embrace | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chelsea Sebes | |||
|ASH Tysons Corner | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 106: | Line 116: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Shake the Room | |Shake the Room | ||
| Line 115: | Line 125: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Stella Morris/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 146: | Line 135: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||