Sydney Duhaime: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
|||
| (28 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sydney Paige Duhaime | |||
|image = File:Sydney Duhaime.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2001|11|30}} | |||
|birthdate = November 30, 2001 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Detroit, Michigan | |||
|height = 5'6" | |||
|eye color = Green | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = Class of 2019 | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = The Turning Pointe <br> Tremaine Performance Company | |||
|friends = [[Emily Barbour]] <br> [[Grace Armbruster]] <br> [[Maya Consiglio]] | |||
}}'''Sydney Paige Duhaime''' (born on November 30, 2001) is a dancer, who trains at The Turning Pointe and the Tremaine Performance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Double Trouble | |Double Trouble | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Detroit II) | |KAR (Detroit II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Love Game | |Love Game | ||
| Line 24: | Line 39: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lorikeet | | rowspan="2"|Lorikeet | ||
| Line 32: | Line 47: | ||
|KAR (Detroit II) | |KAR (Detroit II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Human | | rowspan="2"|Human | ||
| Line 42: | Line 57: | ||
|KAR (Detroit II) | |KAR (Detroit II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|In Time | |||
|Open | |||
|Jay Jay Dixonbey | |||
|VIP Dance (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duet=== | ===Duet=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 57: | Line 79: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Right Here | |Right Here | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |Aaron Czuprenski | ||
|[[Maya Consiglio]] | |[[Maya Consiglio]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />MVP Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 77: | Line 99: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|2016 | | rowspan="5"|2016 | ||
|Fiction | |Fiction | ||
| Line 84: | Line 106: | ||
|Carmen Abdella<br />Miles Andela<br />[[Grace Armbruster]]<br />Isabella Nepi | |Carmen Abdella<br />Miles Andela<br />[[Grace Armbruster]]<br />Isabella Nepi | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Justify | |Justify | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 91: | Line 113: | ||
|Carmen Abdella<br />Miles Andela<br />[[Grace Armbruster]]<br />Isabella Nepi<br />Liana Orlando<br />Morgan Paul<br />Antonia Petersen<br />Abigail Pfaendtner | |Carmen Abdella<br />Miles Andela<br />[[Grace Armbruster]]<br />Isabella Nepi<br />Liana Orlando<br />Morgan Paul<br />Antonia Petersen<br />Abigail Pfaendtner | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Off With Your Head | |Off With Your Head | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |Brooklyn Jai | ||
|Larisa Armstrong<br />Maya Consiglio<br />Samantha Dreisbach<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Jillian Jankowski<br />Rozlynn Johnston<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Paige Paul<br />Angelnae Randalle<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Kylyn Vito Cruz<br />Abigael Wise | |Larisa Armstrong<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />Samantha Dreisbach<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Jillian Jankowski<br />Rozlynn Johnston<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Paige Paul<br />Angelnae Randalle<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Kylyn Vito Cruz<br />Abigael Wise | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Into the Mystic | |Into the Mystic | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Carmen Abdella<br />Natalie Aiello<br />Miles Andela<br />[[Grace Armbruster]]<br />[[Emily Barbour]]<br />Amber Cassani<br />Maya Consiglio<br />Emanuel Dostine<br />Amanda Lowe<br />Gabbriella Manczuk<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Liana Orlando<br />Morgan Paul<br />Antonia Petersen<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Clare Tuuri<br />Francesca Xuereb<br />Katlyn Zerillo | |Carmen Abdella<br />Natalie Aiello<br />Miles Andela<br />[[Grace Armbruster]]<br />[[Emily Barbour]]<br />Amber Cassani<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />Emanuel Dostine<br />Amanda Lowe<br />Gabbriella Manczuk<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Liana Orlando<br />Morgan Paul<br />Antonia Petersen<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Clare Tuuri<br />Francesca Xuereb<br />Katlyn Zerillo | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|My Name Is | |My Name Is | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| Line 112: | Line 134: | ||
|[[Emily Barbour]]<br />[[Grace Armbruster]]<br />and many other dancers | |[[Emily Barbour]]<br />[[Grace Armbruster]]<br />and many other dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2017 | |||
|Flood on the Floor | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Carmen Abdella<br />Miles Andela<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Abigail Pfaendtner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Automatic | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Carmen Abdella<br />Alyssa Cole<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Jessica Wietecha | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Need Your Love | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Shea Baasch<br />[[Emily Barbour]]<br />Alyssa Cole<br />Tara Cole<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Gabbriella Manczuk<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Grace Queen<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Meghan Schulte<br />Abigael Wise | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Kill Bill | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Larisa Armstrong<br />Shea Baasch<br />[[Emily Barbour]]<br />Alyssa Cole<br />Tara Cole<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Lily Kubek<br />Gabbriella Manczuk<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Grace Queen<br />Angelnae Randalle<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Jessica Wietecha<br />Abigael Wise | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Misdemeanor | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|[[Emily Barbour]]<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />and many other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2018 | |||
|A Woman's World | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Jessica Wietecha | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Unworthy | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Larisa Armstrong<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Jessica Wietecha | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Crystal Vision | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Larisa Armstrong<br />Shea Baasch<br />[[Emily Barbour]]<br />Tara Cole<br />Madisyn Harris<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Grace Queen<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Chance Thuman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Freak Show | |||
|Production | |||
| | |||
|Larisa Armstrong<br />Shea Baasch<br />[[Emily Barbour]]<br />Alyssa Cole<br />Tara Cole<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />Madisyn Harris<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Grace Queen<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Jessica Wietecha | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Last Dance | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Larisa Armstrong<br />Shea Baasch<br />[[Emily Barbour]]<br />Alyssa Cole<br />Tara Cole<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Riann Limmitt<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Grace Queen<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Jessica Wietecha | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Thrift Shop | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />and many other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">guc_aC1-S_Y</youtube></center> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/sydneyduhaime/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www. | *[https://vsco.co/sydneyduhaime1/ VSCO] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/Sydneyduhaime1 YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | |||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||