Sydney Williams: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Sydney Williams | |||
|image = File:Sydney Williams.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|06|23}} | |||
|birthdate = June 23, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = North Carolina | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = SugarHaul <br> North Carolina State Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = Dance Productions - The Remix | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = | |||
|friends = [[Madison Faggart]] <br> [[McKenzie Faggart]] <br> [[Jenna Petty]] <br> [[Brinley Mineroldi]] <br> [[Alyssa Macomber]] <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Jessica Richens]] | |||
|pets = 1 cat | |||
|nicknames = Syd | |||
}}'''Sydney Williams''' (born on June 23, 2004) is a dancer from North Carolina, who trains at Dance Productions - The Remix. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 86: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore | |Encore | ||
| Line 101: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems | |StarSystems | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems Nationals | |StarSystems Nationals | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="5" |2018-9 | ||
|Believe | | rowspan="5" |Believe | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |[[Alyssa Macomber]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Greenville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Stars Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |5AM | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kelly Guise | |||
|StarSystems (Greenville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Stars Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
| rowspan=" | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|Teen MVA Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Sacifice | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Roderick Phifer | |||
|StarSystems | |StarSystems | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 134: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Charlotte) | |Imagine (Charlotte) | ||
| | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |Imagine Nationals (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2020-1 | | rowspan="5" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Always Remember<br />Us This Way | | rowspan="5" |Always Remember<br />Us This Way | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |[[Jessica Richens]] | ||
|StarSystems | |StarSystems | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 153: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Charlotte) | |Imagine (Charlotte) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 16 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Miss Imagine<br />15-19 Technique Award<br />WDP Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |Imagine Nationals (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|Surrender | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Tracy Faggart | |||
|Showstopper (Spartanburg) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 211: | Line 234: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
|Complexity of Sisterhood | | rowspan="3" |Complexity of Sisterhood | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|[[Madison Faggart]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Madison Faggart]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2020-1 | | rowspan="4" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lung | | rowspan="4" |Lung | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Reagan McDowell | | rowspan="4" |Reagan McDowell | ||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
| Line 229: | Line 258: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Charlotte) | |Imagine (Charlotte) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15 Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite<br />15-19 Technique Award | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Youth | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Reagan McDowell<br />Isabella Hayes | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Spartanburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Charlotte) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 16 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |Imagine Nationals (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 313: | Line 369: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
| | |Voices | ||
| | | | ||
|Zoe Gargagliano<br />Caroline Barlow<br />Carly Brinson<br />Erica Garcia<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />Reagan McDowell<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />[[Sydney Williams]]<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Change the World | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />[[Sydney Williams]]<br />[[Madison Faggart]] | ||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Goodbye | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />[[Sydney Williams]]<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Darby George<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Harley Tilque | ||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Non-Stop | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Reagan McDowell<br />[[Sydney Williams]]<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Harley Tilque | ||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beetlejuice | |Beetlejuice | ||
| Line 368: | Line 406: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Welcome to New York | | rowspan="8" |2020-1 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Welcome to New York | ||
|Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Give it to Me | |Showstopper (Spartanburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|Many Dancers | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Give it to Me | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Romeo & Juliet | |Showstopper (Spartanburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups | ||
|Many Dancers | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Romeo & Juliet | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bring the Heat | |Showstopper (Spartanburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Production Lines | ||
|Many Dancers | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bring the Heat | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Spartanburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 398: | Line 449: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/sydney_williamss_/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/sydney_williamss_/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CixeceJJSRw/ StarSystems - Always Remember Us This Way] | **[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CixeceJJSRw/ StarSystems - Always Remember Us This Way] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/sydney_cw_dancer_model Instagram (2)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/sydney_cw_dancer_model Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/BWSV_4BjPT8/ She Hearts You] | **[https://www.instagram.com/p/BWSV_4BjPT8/ She Hearts You] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/BYQc8b_jOPn/ Jumping for Joy] | **[https://www.instagram.com/p/BYQc8b_jOPn/ Jumping for Joy] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BlG0bs2B3Ut/ Star Systems - Never Forget] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CEbtthYhNFk/ Showstopper - Sacrifice/Surrender] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/jewelry_by.syd/ Instagram (3) - Jewelry by Syd] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHLdIedTLuXZa_4jE8rmXLQ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHLdIedTLuXZa_4jE8rmXLQ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Productions Remix Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Productions Remix Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||