Taryn Bee: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (108 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''''' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| name = Taryn Blakely Bee | |||
| image = File:Taryn Bee 2025.jpg | |||
| gender = Female | |||
| age = {{age|2003|07|30}} | |||
| birthdate = July 30, 2003 | |||
| nationality = American | |||
| hometown = Chandler, Arizona | |||
| height = 5'3" | |||
| hair color = Brown | |||
| eye color = Brown | |||
| school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025 | |||
| profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
| affiliations = Arizona State Dance Team | |||
| dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Studio C | |||
| titles = ''see below'' | |||
| parents = Tanecia Bee (mother) | |||
| siblings = Ashtyn Bee (twin brother) <br> Kenydi Bee (sister) | |||
| friends = [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] | |||
| pets = | |||
| nicknames = | |||
}}'''Taryn Blakely Bee''' (born on July 30, 2003) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains and competed with Dance Studio C in Queens Creek, Arizona. Formerly, she trained and competed at Club Dance Studio. Taryn was a member of Club’s Pre-Pro Company. | |||
She currently goes to Arizona State University and is a member of the Arizona State Dance Team. | |||
=== Solos === | ==Dances== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 13: | Line 35: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
|I Dreamed a Dream | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Vampire | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |The Dance Awards (NYC) | ||
| | |did not enter into Mini<br />Female Best Dancer Round | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
|Ready for the Weekend | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Countdown (Apache Junction) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Snow White | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Countdown (Apache Junction) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tornado | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Countdown (Apache Junction) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2015 | ||
|Boss | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Picture Me | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jessica Starr | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa II) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity Nationals | ||
|National Junior Female MVA | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |That Girl | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound (Phoenix I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Without a Word | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Adrenaline (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa II) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| | |Castaway | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Matthew Fata | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Show Me Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Much Closer | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |||
|Gemini feed | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |Heartless | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 121: | Line 155: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style= | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="7" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="2" | |Ante Up | ||
| rowspan="2" | |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" | |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" | |Alyssa Bortono<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />and others | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Bathing Beauties | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jayci Martz]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (NYC) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Glamorous Life | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Amber Skaggs]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Here with Us | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Gracie Brittingham]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Isn’t She Lovely | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sister Act | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Bizzy Bendure]]<br />[[Gracie Brittingham]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Ellisyn Granda]]<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Amber Skaggs]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I’ll Fly Away | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Blue Birds | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />Hailey Jiminez<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Clumsy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]] | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hanging By a Thread | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pop, Drop, and Roll | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Thoroughly Modern Millie | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Earned It | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />Tatum Kisses<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Flood on the Floor | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Danny Lawn | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Tatum Kuhse<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Get Silenced | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Line<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I'm Back Again | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Will Loftis | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Tatum Kuhse<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |No One Knows Who We Are | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Danny Lawn | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical GRoups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="54" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Awakening | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Groups<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bang | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Lines<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Lines<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Concentrate | |||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Flashing Lights | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Boyer<br />[[Lexee Crandall]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Alyssa Diaz]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |No Mercy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Gracie Brittingham]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ooh Kill ‘Em | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Alyssa Diaz]]<br />McKenna Dickson<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Lines<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Opposites Attract | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Boyer<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Lexee Crandall]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />Tara DeRaps<br />McKenna Dickson<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Tatum Kuhse<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Pick Up the Pace | |||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Specialty Lines<br />Studio Showcase Award<br />Teen 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|Studio Pick Award<br />Teen Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Lines<br />Judge's Choice | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Strings | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Superego | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty Groups<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Vibeology | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Krista Barker | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz Lines<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |When I Grow Up | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Krista Barker | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |All Over Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Icey | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|My Hood | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Superego | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |What’s Your Fantasy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Danny Lawn | |||
| rowspan="2" |Isabelle Boyer<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 138: | Line 600: | ||
* Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2014 | * Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2014 | ||
* National Junior Female Maximum Velocity Artist 2015 | * National Junior Female Maximum Velocity Artist 2015 | ||
* Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2016 | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
| Line 143: | Line 606: | ||
* Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2014 | * Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2014 | ||
* Regional NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer 2015 | * Regional NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer 2015 | ||
* Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2016 | |||
* Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2017 | |||
* Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2018 | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Taryn Bee/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[http://www.facebook.com/taryn.bee.12 Facebook] | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/taryn_blakely/ Instagram] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4M1B1nW3KbRzaM7nLqjI2w YouTube] | |||
*[http://vimeo.com/user54260158 Vimeo] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:National Title Winners]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||