Taryn Bee: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(35 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
| name = Taryn Blakely Bee
| name = Taryn Blakely Bee
| image = File:Taryn Bee 2.jpg
| image = File:Taryn Bee 2025.jpg
| gender = Female
| gender = Female
| age = 20
| age = {{age|2003|07|30}}
| birthdate = July 30, 2003
| birthdate = July 30, 2003
| nationality = American
| nationality = American
| hometown = Chandler, Arizona
| hometown = Chandler, Arizona
| height =  
| height = 5'3"
| hair color = Brown
| hair color = Brown
| eye color = Brown  
| eye color = Brown  
Line 15: Line 15:
| dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Studio C
| dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Studio C
| titles = ''see below''
| titles = ''see below''
| parents = Tanecia Bee (mom)
| parents = Tanecia Bee (mother)
| siblings = Ashtyn Bee (twin brother) <br> Kenydi Bee (sister)
| siblings = Ashtyn Bee (twin brother) <br> Kenydi Bee (sister)
| friends = [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]]
| friends = [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]]
| pets =  
| pets =  
| nicknames =  
| nicknames =  
}}'''Taryn Blakely Bee''' (born on July 30, 2003) is a competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Studio C in Queens Creek, Arizona. Formerly, she trained and competed at Club Dance Studio. Taryn was a member of Club’s Pre-Pro Company.
}}'''Taryn Blakely Bee''' (born on July 30, 2003) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains and competed with Dance Studio C in Queens Creek, Arizona. Formerly, she trained and competed at Club Dance Studio. Taryn was a member of Club’s Pre-Pro Company.


She currently goes to Arizona State University and is a member of the Arizona State Dance Team.
She currently goes to Arizona State University and is a member of the Arizona State Dance Team.
Line 45: Line 45:
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|unknown
|unknown
|
|The Dance Awards (NYC)
|
|did not enter into Mini<br />Female Best Dancer Round
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
Line 87: Line 87:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Double Platinum Award
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Starbound (Phoenix I)
|Starbound (Phoenix I)
Line 132: Line 132:
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|2018
|Gemini feed
|Contemporary
|unknown
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|did not place
|-
|2021
|Heartless
|Contemporary
|unknown
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 157: Line 171:
|[[Alexa Moffett]]
|[[Alexa Moffett]]
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jayci Martz]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jayci Martz]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|
|The Dance Awards (NYC)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Glamorous Life
| rowspan="2" |Glamorous Life
Line 165: Line 179:
| rowspan="2" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Amber Skaggs]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Amber Skaggs]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
Line 189: Line 203:
|[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Bizzy Bendure]]<br />[[Gracie Brittingham]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Ellisyn Granda]]<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Amber Skaggs]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others
|[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Bizzy Bendure]]<br />[[Gracie Brittingham]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Ellisyn Granda]]<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Amber Skaggs]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
Line 196: Line 210:
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />and others
| rowspan="3" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />and others
|24/SEVEN (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
Line 224: Line 238:
| rowspan="4" |[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 250: Line 264:
| rowspan="3" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others
| rowspan="3" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 277: Line 291:
| rowspan="2" |[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />Tatum Kisses<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />Tatum Kisses<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Groups
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Flood on the Floor
| rowspan="2" |Flood on the Floor
Line 287: Line 301:
| rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Tatum Kuhse<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Tatum Kuhse<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 297: Line 311:
| rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Line<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Line<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty Lines
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 307: Line 321:
| rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Tatum Kuhse<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Tatum Kuhse<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty Lines
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 317: Line 331:
| rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical GRoups
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="54" |2017
| rowspan="54" |2017
Line 330: Line 344:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Groups<br />You Rocked
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Groups
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary<br />Judge's Pick Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 349: Line 363:
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="5" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />and others
| rowspan="5" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />and others
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|You Rocked JUMP Award
|You Rocked
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Lines<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Productions<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Lines<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 368: Line 382:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]]
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups
|-
|-
Line 377: Line 391:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Judge's Pick Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 387: Line 401:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Boyer<br />[[Lexee Crandall]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Alyssa Diaz]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />and others
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Boyer<br />[[Lexee Crandall]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Alyssa Diaz]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />and others
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|-
|-
Line 396: Line 410:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Judge's Pick Award
|Judge's Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 406: Line 420:
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Gracie Brittingham]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Gracie Brittingham]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop Lines
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Lines
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 429: Line 443:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop
|3<sup>rd</sup> in teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Lines
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Lines<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Opposites Attract
| rowspan="5" |Opposites Attract
Line 438: Line 452:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Boyer<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Lexee Crandall]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />Tara DeRaps<br />McKenna Dickson<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Tatum Kuhse<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Boyer<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Lexee Crandall]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />Tara DeRaps<br />McKenna Dickson<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Tatum Kuhse<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Jazz
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Jazz Lines
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 447: Line 461:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Jazz
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 457: Line 471:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]]
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Specialty<br />Studio Showcase Award<br />Teen 11 O'Clock Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Specialty Lines<br />Studio Showcase Award<br />Teen 11 O'Clock Award
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 466: Line 480:
|Studio Pick Award<br />Teen Best Nu Group Award
|Studio Pick Award<br />Teen Best Nu Group Award
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty<br />Judge's Choice Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Lines<br />Judge's Choice
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 476: Line 490:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
Line 485: Line 499:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary<br />Judge's Pick Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 495: Line 509:
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty<br />Judge's Pick Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty Groups<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Vibeology
| rowspan="5" |Vibeology
Line 502: Line 516:
| rowspan="5" |Krista Barker
| rowspan="5" |Krista Barker
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz Lines<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz<br />Judge's Pick Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 521: Line 535:
| rowspan="5" |Krista Barker
| rowspan="5" |Krista Barker
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|did not place in junior extended lines
|did not place
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />High Gold Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 552: Line 566:
| rowspan="2" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Lines
|-
|-
|Radix (Phoenix)
|Radix (Phoenix)
Line 569: Line 583:
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]
|Radix (Phoenix)
|Radix (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |What’s Your Fantasy
| rowspan="2" |What’s Your Fantasy
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Danny Lawn
| rowspan="2" |Isabelle Boyer<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |Isabelle Boyer<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)
Line 609: Line 623:
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]