Taylor Knab: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image = File:Taylor Knab.jpg | |image = File:Taylor Knab 2023.jpg | ||
|name = Taylor Knab | |name = Taylor Knab | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2002|06|14}} | ||
|birthdate = June 14, 2002 | |birthdate = June 14, 2002 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
|height = unknown | |height = unknown | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Student <br> | |school grade = High School Class of 2020 <br> College Class of 2024 | ||
|affiliations = | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Heat Wave Dance Academy | |affiliations = Arizona State Dance Team | ||
| | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Heat Wave Dance Academy <br> Danceplex | ||
|siblings = [[Riley Knab]] | |parents = Lisa Knab (mother) <br> Kurt Knab (father) | ||
|friends = | |siblings = [[Riley Knab]] (younger sister) <br> Olivia Knab (older) | ||
|friends = [[Claire Glessner]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] | |||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = Tay | ||
}}'''Taylor Knab''' (born on June 14, 2002) is a dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. She is a member of Club Dance's Hip Hop Company. Taylor formerly trained and competed with Heat Wave Dance Academy. | |||
}}'''Taylor Knab''' (born on June 14, 2002) is a | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |11<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Talia Flavia | | rowspan="5" |Talia Flavia | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Runner-Up Teen<br>Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos <br> High Gold | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br> High Gold<br>Runner-Up Teen<br>Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Open Call (Phoenix) | |Open Call (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Company Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Ages 13 & Older in Company Solos/Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Company Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Ages 13 & Older in<br />Company Solos/Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Could | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br>Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theater | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theater Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Productions | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Productions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 161: | Line 171: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 174: | Line 184: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Spice Girls | | rowspan="2" |Spice Girls | ||
| Line 182: | Line 192: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Hip Hop | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Hip Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 189: | Line 199: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" |Nick Lazzarini | | rowspan="3" |Nick Lazzarini | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Gone | | rowspan="3" |Gone | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 213: | Line 223: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 225: | Line 235: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 237: | Line 247: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Krista Barker | | rowspan="3" |Krista Barker | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 260: | Line 270: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Large | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Large Groups<br> Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Clumsy | | rowspan="2" |Clumsy | ||
| Line 269: | Line 279: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 278: | Line 288: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Division <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> Junior Critic's Choice Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Division <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Lines<br> Junior Critic's Choice Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 287: | Line 297: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 296: | Line 306: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 309: | Line 319: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> DJ's Pick | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Lines<br> DJ's Pick<br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Earned It | | rowspan="2" |Earned It | ||
| Line 321: | Line 331: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Flood on the Floor | | rowspan="2" |Flood on the Floor | ||
| Line 330: | Line 340: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|DJ's Pick | |DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Get Silenced | | rowspan="2" |Get Silenced | ||
| Line 336: | Line 346: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Andrew Winghart | | rowspan="2" |Andrew Winghart | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty <br> DJ's Pick | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty Lines<br> DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I'm Back Again | | rowspan="2" |I'm Back Again | ||
| Line 345: | Line 355: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Will Loftis | | rowspan="2" |Will Loftis | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty <br> Best in Studio Award <br> DJ's Pick | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty Lines<br> Best in Studio Award <br> DJ's Pick<br> Teen Best of JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> DJ's Pick | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> DJ's Pick<br> Teen Best Nu Group Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |No One Knows Who We Are | | rowspan="3" |No One Knows Who We Are | ||
| Line 357: | Line 367: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="47" |2017 | | rowspan="47" |2017 | ||
| Line 366: | Line 376: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | | rowspan="5" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 375: | Line 385: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 384: | Line 394: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | | rowspan="5" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 402: | Line 412: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 411: | Line 421: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Judge's Pick | |Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 420: | Line 430: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Hip Hop | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Hip Hop Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 429: | Line 439: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 438: | Line 448: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | | rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Lines<br> You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> Judge's Pick | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Lines<br> Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 457: | Line 467: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ricky Maalouf | | rowspan="2" |Ricky Maalouf | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 465: | Line 475: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Jazz | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Jazz Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 474: | Line 484: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Jazz | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 483: | Line 493: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | | rowspan="5" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Specialty <br> Studio Showcase Award <br> Teen 11 O'Clock Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Specialty Lines<br> Studio Showcase Award <br> Teen 11 O'Clock Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 492: | Line 502: | ||
|Studio Pick Award <br> Teen Best Nu Group Award | |Studio Pick Award <br> Teen Best Nu Group Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty <br> Judge's Choice Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Lines<br> Judge's Choice Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 501: | Line 511: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Junior 11 O'Clock Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz Lines<br> Junior 11 O'Clock Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines<br> Junior Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 518: | Line 528: | ||
| rowspan="5" |When I Grow Up | | rowspan="5" |When I Grow Up | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Krista Barker | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> High Gold | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 555: | Line 565: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Icey | | rowspan="2" |Icey | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Ricky Maalouf | ||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | ||
| Line 566: | Line 576: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |What’s Your Fantasy | | rowspan="2" |What’s Your Fantasy | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Danny Lawn | ||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
| Line 577: | Line 587: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Taylor Knab/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://twitter.com/taylor_knab Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/taylor_knab Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/taylorknab Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/taylorknab Instagram] | ||
*[http://www. | *[http://www.tiktok.com/@tayknab TikTok] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Knab Sisters]] | [[Category:Knab Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||