Trinity Baker: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Trinity G. Baker | |name = Trinity G. Baker | ||
|image = File:Trinity Baker | |image = File:Trinity Baker 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|07|14}} | ||
|birthdate = July 14, 2005 | |birthdate = July 14, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2024 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = LA Dance Designs <br> Beat Squad | |affiliations = LA Dance Designs <br> Beat Squad | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancerpalooza | |Dancerpalooza | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Painting Greys | | rowspan="3"|Painting Greys | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jared Baker | | rowspan="2" |Jared Baker | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
|Runner-Up Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jessica Morrow | | rowspan="2" |Jessica Morrow | ||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StageOne (Kansas City) | |StageOne (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|Don't Cry For Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Am I Vital | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Heal Me | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 258: | Line 277: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Never be Like You | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Anna Brazil | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 611: | Line 638: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Exit Run 44 | | rowspan="2"|Exit Run 44 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Modern | | rowspan="2"|Modern | ||
| Line 701: | Line 728: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
|Back to Life | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Madison Finfera<br />Alli Gervais<br />Savannah Manganiello<br />Hayden Messer<br />Melanie Morrison<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Leah Shilling<br />Caroline Vogel | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Moment I Said It | |||
|Open | |||
|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Anna Brazil<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Divided We Fall | |||
|Modern | |||
|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Anna Brazil<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|It Hurts | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Mary Boetcher<br />Anna Brazil<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|When the Party's Over | |||
|Open | |||
|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Mary Boetcher<br />Anna Brazil<br />Ellery Corcoran<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Caroline Doolittle<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />Sarah Gravitt<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Gabby Ledou<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Caroline Vogel | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Eleanor Rigby | |||
|Open | |||
|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Caroline Doolittle<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Madison Finfera<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Savannah Manganiello<br />Hayden Messer<br />Melanie Morrison<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Leah Shilling<br />Lily Tucker<br />Caroline Vogel | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Solar Power | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Addyson Barker<br />Caroline Doolittle<br />Madison Finfera<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Ella Holbrooks<br />Gabby Ledou<br />Savannah Manganiello<br />Hayden Messer<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Leah Shilling<br />Lily Tucker | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Over the Love | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Mary Boetcher<br />Anna Brazil<br />Ellery Corcoran<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Caroline Doolittle<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />Sarah Gravitt<br />Katie Heidemann<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Sophia Steketee<br />Arissa Turner<br />Caroline Vogel | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Nutcracker | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 717: | Line 799: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Starstruck PAC Dancers]] | [[Category:Starstruck PAC Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||