Trisha Doucette: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Trisha Doucette | |||
|image = File:Trisha Doucette 2025.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|07|12}} | |||
|birthdate = July 12, 2005 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Connecticut | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |||
|dance studios = Triple Threat Dance Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Kristine Doucette (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Samantha Melillo]] <br> [[Brooke Melillo]] <br> [[Nayoung Kwon]] <br> [[Sophia Hwang]] <br> [[Katelee Guzzi]] <br> [[Morgan Perschy]] <br> [[Alex Woznyk]] | |||
}}'''Trisha Doucette''' (born on July 12, 2005) is a dancer from Connecticut, who trains at Triple Threat Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |||
|Samson | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Arctic | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Swing With Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |The Chain | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate MissMiss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Providence) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Men of Show | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Star Dance Alliance Virtual | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="11" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |One Moment in Time | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Groove (Bridgeport) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spirit of Dance (Bridgeport) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound (Hartford) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Death with Dignity | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | |Groove (Bridgeport) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spirit of Dance (Bridgeport) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound (Hartford) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Imagine (New Haven) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Nexstar<br />Power Pak | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar (Stamford) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Nexstar<br />Power Pak | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Hopelessly Devoted | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Groove (Bridgeport) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spirit of Dance (Bridgeport) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound (Hartford) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 122: | Line 125: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |||
|Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Ava Morelli | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Ave Maria | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jeffrey Pelletier | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Katelee Guzzi]] | ||
| | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Torrington) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 222: | Line 159: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | |||
|Bottom of the River | |||
|Tap | |||
|Rob Merante | |||
|Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Samantha Melillo]]<br />Gabriela Soderburg | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Petite Odyssey Award | |||
|- | |||
|Via Dolorosa | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Jeffrey Pelletier | |||
|Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />[[Brooke Melillo]]<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriela Soderburg<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Transylvania Mania | |||
|Tap | |||
|Rob Merante | |||
|Jillian Audibert<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Irelynn Janell<br />Jillian Kiazim<br />[[Samantha Melillo]]<br />Ava Morelli<br />Caitlyn Nelson<br />Gabriela Soderburg<br />Sophie Wojcicki<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Can You Hear Me? | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Marianne Rivadeneira | |||
|Jillian Audibert<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Irelynn Janell<br />[[Samantha Melillo]]<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriela Soderburg<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|School Days | |||
|Open | |||
|Jeffrey Pelletier | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2016 | |||
|All for the Best | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
|Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Emily Conway<br />Alicia Debaise<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Vienna | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Pack Up the Louis | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | | | ||
|Jailaynn Alicea<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Ella Goldstone<br />Morgan Humel<br />Allie Maisto<br />Eliana Orlinsky<br />Gianna Petrokaitis<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Macy Spellman<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Apocolypto | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
|Jillian Audibert<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gianna Colella<br />Ella Goldstone<br />Irelynn Janell<br />Allie Maisto<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Macy Spellman<br />Devyn Williams<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Oh Holy Night | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Ella Goldstone<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Allie Maisto<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Macy Spellman<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Devyn Williams<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Chapel of Love | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Alicia Debaise<br />Ella Goldstone<br />Morgan Humel<br />Allie Maisto<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Macy Spellman<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Devyn Williams<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Wizard of Oz | |||
|Production | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
|To Love You More | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sir Duke | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
|Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gianna Colella<br />Emily Conway<br />Alicia Debaise<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dead in the Water | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gianna Colella<br />Ella Goldstone<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Devyn Williams<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Can't Turn You Loose | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
|Averie Brooks<br />Ava Charbonneau<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gianna Colella<br />Emily Conway<br />Ella Goldstone<br />Allie Maisto<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Devyn Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|That Man | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gianna Colella<br />Alicia Debaise<br />Ella Goldstone<br />Allie Maisto<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Macy Spellman<br />Devyn Williams<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|America | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
|Fire and the Flood | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Jenna Basile<br />Jydia Davis<br />Katelynn Furniss<br />[[Katelee Guzzi]]<br />Alyssa Petrone<br />Hannah Wallinger | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crippled Bird | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Alicia Debaise<br />[[Katelee Guzzi]]<br />Lillian Khouri<br />[[Nayoung Kwon]]<br />Payton Lowden<br />Lila Richardson | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Water from the Moon | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Katelee Guzzi]]<br />Lillian Khouri<br />[[Nayoung Kwon]]<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Clap Clap | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Kailey Chieppo<br />Gianna Colella<br />Emily Conway<br />Alicia Debaise<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Instruction | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Katelee Guzzi]]<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dare | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Always There | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vogue | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|On Broadway | |||
|Production | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chicago | |||
|Production | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="11" |2019 | ||
| | |In Death | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Jeffrey Pelletier | ||
| | |Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Morgan Perschy<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | ||
| | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Somewhere Only We Know | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Rielley Coles<br />Jydia Davis<br />Katelynn Furniss<br />[[Katelee Guzzi]]<br />Alyssa Petrone | ||
| | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Crying Light | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Heather Southwell | ||
| | |Jydia Davis<br />[[Katelee Guzzi]]<br />Emma Lafrance<br />Gabriela Soderberg<br />Jenna Vargas<br />Emily Veronesi | ||
| | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Face | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Heather Southwell | ||
| | |Alicia Debaise<br />[[Katelee Guzzi]]<br />Lillian Khouri<br />[[Nayoung Kwon]]<br />Payton Lowden<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriela Soderberg | ||
| | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Poison | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Donna Shepherd<br />Jeffrey Pelletier | ||
| | |Kailey Chieppo<br />Alicia Debaise<br />[[Katelee Guzzi]]<br />Sarah Hooper<br />Lillian Khouri<br />[[Nayoung Kwon]]<br />Payton Lowden<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriela Soderberg | ||
| | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Top Lyrical Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I'll Never Love Again | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Blake McGrath | ||
| | |Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />Emma Lafrance<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Jayden Vigeant<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | ||
| | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |We Have it All | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Heather Southwell | ||
| | |Bella Andrews<br />Jessica Arnold<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Jydia Davis<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriela Soderberg<br />Jayden Vigeant<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | ||
| | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rhapsody | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Jeffrey Pelletier | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pop | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Rob Merante | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back to the 80s | |||
|Production | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bombshell | ||
| | |Production | ||
| | |Jeffrey Pelletier | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Additional Page== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/trisha.justdance/ Instagram] | [[Trisha Doucette/Gallery]] | ||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/trisha.doucette/ Instagram (1)] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/trisha.justdance/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://vsco.co/trishadoucette/ VSCO] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWold_E8TWIp27ADVw-KhyQ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Triple Threat Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Triple Threat Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||