Ying Lei Pham: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (46 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
| name = Ying Lei Pham | |||
| image = File:Ying_Lei_Pham_Photoshoot_3.jpg | |||
| gender = Female | |||
| age = {{age|2005|11|07}} | |||
| birthdate = November 7, 2005 | |||
| nationality = Asian-American | |||
| hometown = Cincinnati, Ohio | |||
| hair color = Black | |||
| eye color = Brown | |||
| school grade = Class of 2024 | |||
| profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
| affiliations = Five Dancewear | |||
| dance studios = Just Off Broadway | |||
| titles = ''see below'' | |||
| friends = [[Hannah Colin]] | |||
| nicknames = Lei Lei | |||
}}'''Ying Lei Pham''' (born on November 7, 2005) is a teenage dancer & model from Cincinnati, Ohio, who trains at Just Off Broadway. She specializes in any type of dance. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
==Dance | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
*Dance Masters Junior Miss Dance of America in | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |It's All About Me | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jessie Wing<br>Brittany Dwyer | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shy | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessie Wing<br>Brittany Dwyer | |||
|Starpower (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|Miss Petite Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Toledo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |(She's) Always A Woman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Mason) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Angel's First Flight | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kathy Meyer | |||
|Dance Masters Nationals (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Dayton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
|Please Come Back | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Proserpina | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kathy Meyer | |||
|Dance Masters | |||
|Junior Miss Dance of America | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Columbus) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
|Open Hands | |||
|Improv | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nature Boy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters | |||
|Junior Miss Dance of America Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Holy Water | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Dancemakers (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Redemption | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |James Tabeek | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mason) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />HDI All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dancerpalooza | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Believer | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|JUMP (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|One Night Only | |||
|Improv | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|I'll Never Love Again | |||
|Improv | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | |||
|- | |||
|Waves | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Look Out | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|James Tabeek | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Cotton Candy | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Teddy Forance | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2013 KAR Miss Petite Dance | |||
*Dance Masters Junior Miss Dance of America in 2016 | |||
==Filmography== | |||
===Music Video=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Music Video | |||
!Artist | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|''Control'' | |||
|[[Hannah Colin|Hannah Grace Colin]] | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Ying Lei Pham/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/people/Ying-Lei-Pham/100011065505699 Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/people/Ying-Lei-Pham/100011065505699 Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/yinglei_pham Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/yinglei_pham Instagram] | ||
*[ | *[http://www.tumblr.com/tagged/ying-lei-pham Tumblr] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/jjpham731 YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/user/jjpham731 YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||