Zoe Rossi: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (44 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Zoe Rossi | |name = Zoe Rossi | ||
|image = File:Zoe Rossi.jpg | |image = File:Zoe Rossi 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|07|16}} | ||
|birthdate = July 16, 2005 | |birthdate = July 16, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = | |hometown = Arizona (birth) <br> California (current) | ||
|height = | |height = 5'0" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | ||
|profession = Student <br> | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader <br> Teacher | ||
|affiliations = Project 21 | |affiliations = Project 21 | ||
|dance studios = Project 21 <br> Dance Precisions <br> Dance Connection 2 | |dance studios = Project 21 <br> Dance Precisions <br> Dance Connection 2 <br> Ohana Dance | ||
|parents = Tyson Rossi (father) <br> Erin M. Rossi (mother) | |||
|parents = | |friends = [[Selena Hamilton]] | ||
}}'''Zoe Rossi''' (born on July 16, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trained at Dance Connection 2 in Chandler, Arizona and previously with Project 21. She's also a vegetarian and a bookworm. Since 2022, she now works at Ohana Dance in Redondo Beach CA, she teaches the following; acrobatics, jazz, and contemporary. | |||
|friends = | |||
}} | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 32: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Burnin' Up | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Undercover | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Rainbow | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Endangered Species | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|JUMP (Portland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="7"|Cry No More | |||
| rowspan="7"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7"|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Life Itself | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|Easton Payne | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 45: | Line 111: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="38"|2016-7 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|Bird Set Free | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]] | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|Dance Like Yo Daddy | |||
| rowspan="6"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6"|[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="6"|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|Bohemian Rhapsody | |||
| rowspan="6"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6"|[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="6"|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />Kimmy Tobias | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|Unbroken | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]] | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|Can You Do This | |||
| rowspan="7"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7"|[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="7"|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|The Singer | |||
| rowspan="7"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7"|Easton Payne | |||
| rowspan="7"|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Based on a True Story | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|Easton Payne | |||
| rowspan="5"|[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Emma Crawford]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Malia Gardner<br />Tiana Heaton<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Brooke Masters<br />Tyra Polke<br />Izzy Rivera<br />Brooklyn Vara | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Line | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Line | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Line | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Line<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|Survival | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|Easton Payne | |||
| rowspan="5"|[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Tyra Polke<br />Izzy Rivera<br />Brooklyn Vara<br />Isabella Warfield | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Best of Radix | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Zoe Rossi/Gallery]] | |||
Zoe Rossi | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://ruhsmedia.com/staff_name/zoe-rossi/ ruhsmedia.com] | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/zoerossi/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/zoerossi/ Instagram] | ||
*[ | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_rdxEHDlRPhUK3bd5gd4mg YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Connection 2 dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||