Campbell Castner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession=Dancer | |profession=Dancer | ||
|affiliations=Tiger Friday | |affiliations=Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios=Studio Fusion <br> Westside Dance Project <br> PAVE School of the Arts <br> South Coast Conservatory | |dance studios=The BEAT <br> Studio Fusion <br> Westside Dance Project <br> PAVE School of the Arts <br> South Coast Conservatory | ||
|friends=[[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Mady Kim]] <br> [[Tiara Sherman]] | |friends=[[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Mady Kim]] <br> [[Tiara Sherman]] | ||
}}'''Campbell Castner''' (born in July 17, 2009) is a young teenage dancer who trains at the Studio Fusion. Previously, she trained at the Westside Dance Project, PAVE School of the Arts, and at South Coast Conservatory. | }}'''Campbell Castner''' (born in July 17, 2009) is a young teenage dancer who trains at the Studio Fusion. Previously, she trained at the Westside Dance Project, PAVE School of the Arts, and at South Coast Conservatory. | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Softening the Hold | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Man I Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 225: | Line 242: | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wherever I May | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||