Campbell Castner: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (50 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name=Campbell Castner | |||
|image=File:Campbell Castner 2025.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2009|07|17}} | |||
|birthdate=July 17, 2009 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=California | |||
|eye color=Blue | |||
|hair color=Blonde | |||
|profession=Dancer | |||
|affiliations=Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios=The BEAT <br> Studio Fusion <br> Westside Dance Project <br> PAVE School of the Arts <br> South Coast Conservatory | |||
|friends=[[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Mady Kim]] <br> [[Tiara Sherman]] | |||
}}'''Campbell Castner''' (born in July 17, 2009) is a teenage dancer who trains at The BEAT. Previously, she trained at the Studio Fusion, Westside Dance Project, PAVE School of the Arts, and at South Coast Conservatory. | |||
When not dancing, Campbell likes to go surfing, swimming, playing outdoors, riding her bike, drawing, and playing with her friends. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Forever Young | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Fly | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Cassidy Breeze | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="6"|You Say | |||
| rowspan="6"| | |||
| rowspan="6"|Sam Cantoria | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|BravO! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|The Clown's Lament | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Ne Me Quitte Pas | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jordan Blais Krinke | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Where Do I Begin | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Backbone | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alex Alba | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fallen | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Houston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Ballet Class | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Let This be<br />Your Guide | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chantel Aguirre | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Houston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Impermanence | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|High Five in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
|High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|Junior Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Am Born<br />with the Sun | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Softening the Hold | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Man I Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Impossible Dream | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Sasha Dayoan<br />Jordan Blais Krinke | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Annabel Kohn]]<br />[[Mady Kim]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Vibe Award | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wherever I May | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Via Dolorosa | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sasha Dee Dayoan<br />Jordan Blais Krinke | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Mady Kim]]<br />[[Annabel Kohn]]<br />Chloe Chang<br />Natalie Kulba<br />Eva Perez<br />Mikayla Mattar | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platnum | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*NUVO Breakout Artist | |||
*JUMP VIP | |||
==Filmography== | ==Filmography== | ||
| Line 16: | Line 294: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Additional Page== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | [[Campbell Castner/Gallery]] | ||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/campbellcastner/ Instagram] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CtynyhTrR15/ Tiger Friday Introduction Video] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGEewocWYnVVl993fZC-PZQ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:WDP Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:South Coast Conservatory Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||