Campbell Castner: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (36 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name=Campbell Castner | |||
|image=File:Campbell Castner 2025.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2009|07|17}} | |||
|birthdate=July 17, 2009 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=California | |||
|eye color=Blue | |||
|hair color=Blonde | |||
|profession=Dancer | |||
|affiliations=Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios=The BEAT <br> Studio Fusion <br> Westside Dance Project <br> PAVE School of the Arts <br> South Coast Conservatory | |||
|friends=[[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Mady Kim]] <br> [[Tiara Sherman]] | |||
}}'''Campbell Castner''' (born in July 17, 2009) is a teenage dancer who trains at The BEAT. Previously, she trained at the Studio Fusion, Westside Dance Project, PAVE School of the Arts, and at South Coast Conservatory. | |||
When not dancing, Campbell likes to go surfing, swimming, playing outdoors, riding her bike, drawing, and playing with her friends. | When not dancing, Campbell likes to go surfing, swimming, playing outdoors, riding her bike, drawing, and playing with her friends. | ||
| Line 5: | Line 19: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 13: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Forever Young | |Forever Young | ||
| Line 20: | Line 34: | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2017 | | rowspan="3"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Fly | | rowspan="3"|Fly | ||
| Line 27: | Line 41: | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10"|2018 | | rowspan="10"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="6"|You Say | | rowspan="6"|You Say | ||
| Line 40: | Line 54: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BravO! | |BravO! | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |Spotlight Dance Cup | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|The Clown's Lament | | rowspan="4"|The Clown's Lament | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"| | ||
| Line 61: | Line 75: | ||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |Spotlight Dance Cup | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2018-9 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Ne Me Quitte Pas | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jordan Blais Krinke | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Where Do I Begin | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Backbone | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alex Alba | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fallen | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Houston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Ballet Class | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Let This be<br />Your Guide | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chantel Aguirre | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Houston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Impermanence | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|High Five in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
|High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|Junior Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Am Born<br />with the Sun | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Softening the Hold | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Man I Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 98: | Line 228: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | | rowspan="3"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Impossible Dream | | rowspan="3"|Impossible Dream | ||
| Line 106: | Line 236: | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Vibe Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Vibe Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |Spotlight Dance Cup | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wherever I May | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 124: | Line 265: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Via Dolorosa | | rowspan="2"|Via Dolorosa | ||
| Line 132: | Line 273: | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platnum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platnum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 153: | Line 294: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Campbell Castner/Gallery]] | |||
Campbell Castner | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/campbellcastner/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CtynyhTrR15/ Tiger Friday Introduction Video] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGEewocWYnVVl993fZC-PZQ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:WDP Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:South Coast Conservatory Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||