Campbell Castner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Protected "Campbell Castner": precautionary measures ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (expires 00:00, 1 July 2022 (UTC)) [Move=Allow only administrators] (expires 00:00, 1 July 2022 (UTC)) [Delete=Allow only administrators] (expires 00:00, 1 July 2022 (UTC)) [Protect=Allow only administrators] (expires 00:00, 1 July 2022 (UTC))) |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Campbell Castner | |name=Campbell Castner | ||
|image=File:Campbell Castner.jpg | |image=File:Campbell Castner 2025.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2009|07|17}} | ||
|birthdate=July 17, 2009 | |birthdate=July 17, 2009 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color=Blonde | |hair color=Blonde | ||
|profession=Dancer | |profession=Dancer | ||
|dance studios=Westside Dance Project <br> PAVE School of the Arts <br> South Coast Conservatory | |affiliations=Tiger Friday | ||
|friends=[[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Mady Kim]] | |dance studios=The BEAT <br> Studio Fusion <br> Westside Dance Project <br> PAVE School of the Arts <br> South Coast Conservatory | ||
}}'''Campbell Castner''' (born in July 17, 2009) is a | |friends=[[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Mady Kim]] <br> [[Tiara Sherman]] | ||
}}'''Campbell Castner''' (born in July 17, 2009) is a teenage dancer who trains at The BEAT. Previously, she trained at the Studio Fusion, Westside Dance Project, PAVE School of the Arts, and at South Coast Conservatory. | |||
When not dancing, Campbell likes to go surfing, swimming, playing outdoors, riding her bike, drawing, and playing with her friends. | When not dancing, Campbell likes to go surfing, swimming, playing outdoors, riding her bike, drawing, and playing with her friends. | ||
| Line 41: | Line 42: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 92: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| Line 101: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 114: | Line 115: | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Backbone | | rowspan="2" |Backbone | ||
| Line 130: | Line 131: | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fallen | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Houston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Ballet Class | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Let This be<br />Your Guide | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chantel Aguirre | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Houston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Impermanence | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|High Five in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
|High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|Junior Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Am Born<br />with the Sun | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Softening the Hold | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Man I Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 156: | Line 242: | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wherever I May | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 197: | Line 294: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Campbell Castner/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/campbellcastner/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/campbellcastner/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CtynyhTrR15/ Tiger Friday Introduction Video] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGEewocWYnVVl993fZC-PZQ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGEewocWYnVVl993fZC-PZQ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:WDP Dancers]] | [[Category:WDP Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:South Coast Conservatory Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||