Campbell Castner: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name=Campbell Castner
|name=Campbell Castner
|image=File:Campbell Castner.jpg
|image=File:Campbell Castner 2025.jpg
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=12
|age={{age|2009|07|17}}
|birthdate=July 17, 2009
|birthdate=July 17, 2009
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
Line 10: Line 10:
|hair color=Blonde
|hair color=Blonde
|profession=Dancer
|profession=Dancer
|dance studios=Westside Dance Project <br> PAVE School of the Arts <br> South Coast Conservatory
|affiliations=Tiger Friday
|friends=[[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Mady Kim]]
|dance studios=The BEAT <br> Studio Fusion <br> Westside Dance Project <br> PAVE School of the Arts <br> South Coast Conservatory
}}'''Campbell Castner''' (born in July 17, 2009) is a young dancer who trains at the Westside Dance Project. Previously, she trained at the PAVE School of the Arts, and at South Coast Conservatory.
|friends=[[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Mady Kim]] <br> [[Tiara Sherman]]
}}'''Campbell Castner''' (born in July 17, 2009) is a teenage dancer who trains at The BEAT. Previously, she trained at the Studio Fusion, Westside Dance Project, PAVE School of the Arts, and at South Coast Conservatory.


When not dancing, Campbell likes to go surfing, swimming, playing outdoors, riding her bike, drawing, and playing with her friends.
When not dancing, Campbell likes to go surfing, swimming, playing outdoors, riding her bike, drawing, and playing with her friends.
Line 41: Line 42:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Musical Theater
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 92: Line 93:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
Line 101: Line 102:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
Line 114: Line 115:
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Backbone
| rowspan="2" |Backbone
Line 131: Line 132:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Fallen
| rowspan="5" |Fallen
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
Line 138: Line 139:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|JUMP (Huston)
|JUMP (Houston)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Ballet Class
|-
|-
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Let This be<br />Your Guide
| rowspan="4" |Let This be<br />Your Guide
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Chantel Aguirre
| rowspan="4" |Chantel Aguirre
|24/7 (Dallas)
|24/7 (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|24/7 (Houston)
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
Line 162: Line 166:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Impermanence
| rowspan="5" |Impermanence
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|High Five in Tap
|High Five in Tap
Line 173: Line 177:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NYCDA (Las Vegas)
|Junior Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Am Born<br />with the Sun
| rowspan="4" |I Am Born<br />with the Sun
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|24/7 (Dallas)
|24/7 (Dallas)
|
|
|-
|-
|JUMP
|JUMP (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Austin)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|2024
|Softening the Hold
|Contemporary
|
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO
| rowspan="2" |2025
| rowspan="2" |The Man I Love
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege
|}
|}


Line 215: Line 242:
|Velocity
|Velocity
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios
|-
| rowspan="2" |2025
| rowspan="2" |Wherever I May
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Duets/Trios
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|}
|}


Line 261: Line 299:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/campbellcastner/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/campbellcastner/ Instagram]
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CtynyhTrR15/ Tiger Friday Introduction Video]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGEewocWYnVVl993fZC-PZQ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGEewocWYnVVl993fZC-PZQ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:WDP Dancers]]
[[Category:WDP Dancers]]
[[Category:South Coast Conservatory Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2009 births]]