Campbell Clark: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(30 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Campbell Clark
|name = Campbell Clark
|image = File:Campbell Clark 2.jpg
|image = File:Campbell Clark 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2009|06|23}}
|birthdate = June 23, 2009
|birthdate = June 23, 2009
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Oregon
|hometown = Oregon <br> Texas (current)
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 7th (21/22)
|school grade = 10th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Gymnast
|profession = Dancer <br> Gymnast <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Cockrill Middle School Cheerleaders
|dance studios = Eugene Ballet Academy <br> All That Dance Company <br> ALDC LA <br> MVP Dance Elite <br> Elevate Dance Academy <br> Next Step Dance
|dance studios = Eugene Ballet Academy <br> All That Dance Company <br> ALDC LA <br> MVP Dance Elite <br> Elevate Dance Academy <br> Next Step Dance <br> Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Heather Clark (mother)
|parents = Heather Clark (mother)
|siblings = Kanon Clark (brother) <br> Harper Clark (sister)
|siblings = Kanon Clark (brother) <br> Harper Clark (sister)
|friends = [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Didi Vega]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Finley Aldridge]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Georgia Greene]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Kylie Kaminsky]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Leila Winker]] <br> [[Lucy Leia Ruiz]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Malia Williams]] <br> [[Makaia Roux]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]]
|friends = [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Didi Vega]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Finley Aldridge]] <br> [[Georgia Greene]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Kylie Kaminsky]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Leila Winker]] <br> [[Lucy Leia Ruiz]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Magnolia Bailey]] <br> [[Malia Williams]] <br> [[Makaia Roux]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]]
|pets = 2 cats
|pets = 3 cats
}}'''Campbell Clark''' (born on June 23, 2009) is a young dancer from Oregon, who started dancing at Next Step Dance. She later switched to All That Dance Company, then auditioned for Dance Moms at ALDC LA, but didn’t get in. Then after she auditioned, went to Eugene Ballet Academy and MVP Dance Elite, and now currently trains at Elevate Dance Academy.
}}'''Campbell Clark''' (born on June 23, 2009) is a teenage dancer originally from Oregon, currently living in Texas. She currently trains at the Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre. Prior to this, she trained Next Step Dance.


At one time, she auditioned for ''Dance Moms''.
At one time, she auditioned for ''Dance Moms''.
Line 49: Line 49:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Branson)
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Branson)
|Mini Miss Showbiz
|Mini Miss Showbiz
|-
|-
Line 67: Line 67:
|
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Branson)
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Branson)
|Mini Miss Showbiz
|Mini Miss Showbiz
|-
|-
Line 90: Line 90:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Seattle)
|Showbiz (Seattle)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Showbiz
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Showbiz
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Pasadena)
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Pasadena)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Miss Petite Showbiz
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Miss Petite Showbiz
|-
|-
Line 114: Line 114:
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Showbiz
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite KAR
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Glendale)
|Sheer Talent (Glendale)
Line 120: Line 120:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Seattle)
|Showbiz (Seattle)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Pasadena)
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Pasadena)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Miss Petite Showbiz
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Miss Petite Showbiz
|-
|-
Line 272: Line 272:
|-
|-
|Velocity (Orlando)
|Velocity (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for MVA
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />MVA
|-
|-
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 333: Line 333:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Starpower
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Starpower
|-
|-
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
Line 403: Line 403:
|-
|-
|WCDE (Orlando)
|WCDE (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Elite Dancer
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Elite Dancer
|-
|-
|24/7 (Bellevue) 2018
|24/7 (Bellevue) 2018
Line 598: Line 598:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2022
| rowspan="15" |2022
| rowspan="6" |Nameless
| rowspan="7" |Nameless
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Talia Favia
| rowspan="7" |Talia Favia
|Jump (Honolulu)
|Jump (Honolulu)
|
|
Line 617: Line 617:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Revive
|Revive (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |And Suddenly You
| rowspan="4" |And Suddenly You
Line 646: Line 649:
|Radix (Atlantic City)
|Radix (Atlantic City)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Ballet Class
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Ballet Class
|-
|PS I Tap Too
|Tap
|Jason Janas
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Junior Protégé
|-
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Against the Wall
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Malana Murphy
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|24/7 (Rochester)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Washington D.C.)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="2" |Follow Along
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Chantel Aguirre
|Jump (Dallas)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Habanera
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Malana Murphy
|24/7 (Dallas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|24/7 (Des Moines)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
|2024
|Wannabe
|
|
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|}
|}


Line 773: Line 826:
|
|
|-
|-
|24/7 (billings)
|24/7 (Billings)
|
|
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
2015 Mini Miss Showbiz<br />
2016 National Miss Petite Showbiz<br />
2017 Miss Petite Spotlight<br />
2017 Miss Petite StarQuest<br />
2017 Miss Petite Thunderstruck<br />
2018 Miss Petite Dance KAR<br />
2018 Miss Petite Starpower<br />
2018 Miss Petite Spotlight<br />
2019 Miss Petite Starpower<br />
2019 Miss Junior Spotlight<br />
2019 Miss Elite Gems Junior Spotlight 2019


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 782: Line 848:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.facebook.com/pages/category/Dancer/Campbell-Clark-Dancer-291882871511582/ Facebook]
*[https://www.facebook.com/pages/category/Dancer/Campbell-Clark-Dancer-291882871511582/ Facebook]
*[https://www.instagram.com/_campbellclark_/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/_campbellclark_/ Instagram (1)] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@_campbellclark_ TikTok]
*[https://www.instagram.com/campbell.clark_/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@campbell.clark12 TikTok (1)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@_campbell.clark.dance_ TikTok (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGwXbzH2JEgwT8ghlahqBXg/ YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGwXbzH2JEgwT8ghlahqBXg/ YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZUknRlN9Ia3WKXnCHaOEWg/ YouTube (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZUknRlN9Ia3WKXnCHaOEWg/ YouTube (2)]
Line 789: Line 857:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:ALDC LA dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC LA dancers]]
[[Category:Elevate Dance Academy Dancers]]
[[Category:Elevate Dance Academy Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2009 births]]