Cardin Elliott: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Cardin Elliott | |name = Cardin Elliott | ||
|image = File:Cardin Elliott.jpg | |image = File:Cardin Elliott 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|05|03}} | ||
|birthdate = May 3, 2008 | |birthdate = May 3, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Mississippi | |||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Light Brown | |hair color = Light Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |affiliations = Foxy's Leotards | ||
| | |dance studios = Deborah Kaye School of Dance <br> Oxford Elite Dance Company | ||
| | |||
|parents = Rachel Elliott (mother) | |parents = Rachel Elliott (mother) | ||
|friends = [[Payton Yanke]] <br> [[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|friends = [[Payton Yanke]] | |||
|pets = 2 dogs | |pets = 2 dogs | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = Cardi | ||
}} | }}'''Cardin Isabelle Elliott''' (born on May 3, 2008) is a teenage dancer who trains at the Oxford Elite Dance Company. | ||
{{ | |||
==External | ==Dances== | ||
*[http://www. | ===Solos=== | ||
*[http://www. | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuCHAYS4jKAaIrlOUTwQqKg YouTube] | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Bigger Isn't Better | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Memphis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Halo | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|BravO (Memphis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in BravO Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss BravO!<br />Excellence in Technique | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Revolution | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baton Rouge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Miss Petite Ruby Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cardi Party | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Debbie Paine | |||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Little Rock) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />In10se Mini Routine | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Memphis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Gatlinburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Girl Trapped | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="2" |Debbie Paine | |||
|Nexstar (Gatlinburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Acro Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Nightmare | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/428/act/402/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (West Memphis) - A Nightmare]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Words Won't<br />Bring Me Down | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/428/act/392/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (West Memphis) - Words Won't Bring Me Down]</ref> | |||
|Rising Starz Junior<br />Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hide & Seek | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sloan Marak | |||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lost in Space | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sloan Marak | |||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis) | |||
|Elite All-Stars<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Upside Down | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sloan Marak | |||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/514/act/371/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (West Memphis) - Upside Down]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior<br />Dancer of the Year<br />Double Platinum<br />TDX Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Madness | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Memphis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Birmingham) | |||
|Idol Soloist | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Little Rock) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Lived | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/543/act/222/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (West Memphis) - I Lived]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen<br />Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Memphis)<ref>[https://www.dancekar.com/store/event/1375/act/494/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Memphis) - I Lived]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Birmingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Hollywood Junior Solos<br />Idol Soloist | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Little Rock) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite 8 Teen Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |What a Wonderful<br />World | |||
| rowspan="4" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Memphis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Birmingham) | |||
|Idol Soloist | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Little Rock) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Toxic | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Little Rock) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (New Orleans)<ref>[https://www2.vipdance.com/videos/play/4543 VIP Dance (New Orleans) - Toxic]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Hollywood Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Teen Jazz Solos<br />Idol Soloist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Landslide | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/607/act/155/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (West Memphis) - Landslide]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen<br />Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Little Rock) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (New Orleans) | |||
|Idol Soloist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lay Your Head Down | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sloan Marak | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Little Rock) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite Teen Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (New Orleans)<ref>[https://www2.vipdance.com/videos/play/4574 VIP Dance (New Orleans) - Lay Your Head down]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Hollywood Teen Solos<br />Idol Soloist | |||
|- | |||
|Fly Nationals (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Friends Forever | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hayden Hubbell | |||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
|The Crumbling | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Justin and<br />Marissa Milele | |||
|Brittany Willard | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fierce | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (West Memphis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Man in the Mirror | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (West Memphis) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Show Off | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Madi Kate Wallace<br />Janiya Taylor<br />Amanda Traylor<br />Zoe Rubenstein<br />Tacie Mott<br />Megan Bundren<br />Hayden Hubbell<br />Mary Allyn Eastland<br />Mary Cook<br />Maddie Cook | |||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Thrive | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Justin and<br />Marissa Milele | |||
|Grace Barton<br />Grace Robinson<br />Hadley Pearson<br />Vega Aarlyn | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Cardin Elliott/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[http://foxysleos.com/blogs/news/cardin-elliot Foxy's Leotards Q & A] | |||
*[http://www.dancingforourstars.com/cardin-elliott Dancing for Our Stars] | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/cardin_isabelle/ Instagram] | |||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@cardinisabelle TikTok (1)] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@cardinelliott TikTok (2)] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuCHAYS4jKAaIrlOUTwQqKg YouTube (1)] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCglLYwUVzfWoCGuJ6QXv_Cw YouTube (2)] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCYewEVFFsk6T1HZ7uFh3qfw Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||