Cardin Elliott: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Cardin Elliott | |name = Cardin Elliott | ||
|image = File:Cardin Elliott | |image = File:Cardin Elliott 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|05|03}} | ||
|birthdate = May 3, 2008 | |birthdate = May 3, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Mississippi | |||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Light Brown | |hair color = Light Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Foxy's Leotards | |||
|dance studios = Deborah Kaye School of Dance <br> Oxford Elite Dance Company | |dance studios = Deborah Kaye School of Dance <br> Oxford Elite Dance Company | ||
|parents = Rachel Elliott (mother) | |parents = Rachel Elliott (mother) | ||
|friends = [[Payton Yanke]] | |friends = [[Payton Yanke]] <br> [[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|pets = 2 dogs | |pets = 2 dogs | ||
|nicknames = Cardi | |nicknames = Cardi | ||
}}'''Cardin Isabelle Elliott''' (born on May 3, 2008) is a teenage dancer who trains at the Oxford Elite Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2015 | ||
|Bigger Isn't Better | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Memphis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Halo | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|BravO (Memphis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in BravO Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss BravO!<br />Excellence in Technique | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Revolution | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baton Rouge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Miss Petite Ruby Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cardi Party | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Debbie Paine | |||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Little Rock) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />In10se Mini Routine | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Memphis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Gatlinburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Girl Trapped | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="2" |Debbie Paine | |||
|Nexstar (Gatlinburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Biloxi) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Acro Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Nightmare | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/428/act/402/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (West Memphis) - A Nightmare]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Words Won't<br />Bring Me Down | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/428/act/392/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (West Memphis) - Words Won't Bring Me Down]</ref> | |||
|Rising Starz Junior<br />Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hide & Seek | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sloan Marak | |||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lost in Space | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sloan Marak | |||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis) | |||
|Elite All-Stars<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Upside Down | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sloan Marak | |||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/514/act/371/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (West Memphis) - Upside Down]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior<br />Dancer of the Year<br />Double Platinum<br />TDX Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Madness | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Memphis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|VIP (Birmingham) | |||
|Idol Soloist | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Little Rock) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |I Lived | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/543/act/222/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (West Memphis) - I Lived]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen<br />Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Memphis)<ref>[https://www.dancekar.com/store/event/1375/act/494/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Memphis) - I Lived]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Birmingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Hollywood Junior Solos<br />Idol Soloist | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Little Rock) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite 8 Teen Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |What a Wonderful<br />World | |||
| rowspan="4" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (West Memphis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Memphis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |VIP (Birmingham) | ||
| | |Idol Soloist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Little Rock) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Toxic | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Rainbow (West Memphis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Little Rock) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |VIP (New Orleans)<ref>[https://www2.vipdance.com/videos/play/4543 VIP Dance (New Orleans) - Toxic]</ref> | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Hollywood Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Teen Jazz Solos<br />Idol Soloist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Landslide | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Rainbow (West Memphis)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/607/act/155/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (West Memphis) - Landslide]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen<br />Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Little Rock) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |VIP (New Orleans) | ||
| | |Idol Soloist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lay Your Head Down | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Sloan Marak | ||
| | |Rainbow (West Memphis) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Little Rock) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite Teen Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |VIP (New Orleans)<ref>[https://www2.vipdance.com/videos/play/4574 VIP Dance (New Orleans) - Lay Your Head down]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Hollywood Teen Solos<br />Idol Soloist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fly Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 161: | Line 236: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
|The Crumbling | |The Crumbling | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Justin and<br />Marissa Milele | ||
|Brittany Willard | |Brittany Willard | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fierce | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (West Memphis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Man in the Mirror | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (West Memphis) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 195: | Line 281: | ||
|Thrive | |Thrive | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Justin and<br />Marissa Milele | ||
| | |Grace Barton<br />Grace Robinson<br />Hadley Pearson<br />Vega Aarlyn | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Cardin Elliott/Gallery]] | |||
== | ==References== | ||
< | <references/> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://foxysleos.com/blogs/news/cardin-elliot Foxy's Leotards Q & A] | |||
*[http://www.dancingforourstars.com/cardin-elliott Dancing for Our Stars] | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/cardin_isabelle/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/cardin_isabelle/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@cardinisabelle TikTok] ''(Privatized)'' | *[http://www.tiktok.com/@cardinisabelle TikTok (1)] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@cardinelliott TikTok (2)] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuCHAYS4jKAaIrlOUTwQqKg YouTube (1)] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuCHAYS4jKAaIrlOUTwQqKg YouTube (1)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/ | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCglLYwUVzfWoCGuJ6QXv_Cw YouTube (2)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCYewEVFFsk6T1HZ7uFh3qfw Her Mother's YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCYewEVFFsk6T1HZ7uFh3qfw Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 220: | Line 306: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||