Carly Janicke: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | |||
|name = Carly Janicke | |||
|image = File:Carly Janicke 2021.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = 14/15 | |||
|birthdate = 2007/8 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Minnesota | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown <br> Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = Maple Grove Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = The Dance Complex <br> Kincade Dance Industries | |||
|titles = 2014 Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
|parents = Amy Janicke (mother) | |||
|siblings = Aly & Jessa Jnicke (older sisters) | |||
|friends = [[Charlie Weber]] <br> [[Katelynn Cornwell]] <br> [[Laura Siegel]] <br> [[Payton Riss]] <br> [[Lynlie Ferrin]] | |||
}}'''Carly Janicke''' (born in 2007/8) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex in Maple Grove, Minnesota, formerly Kincade Dance Industries. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 130: | Line 147: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 156: | Line 173: | ||
|The Army of Foxy | |The Army of Foxy | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Sophia Anderson<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]] | |[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | ||
| Line 163: | Line 180: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Threads | | rowspan="2"|Threads | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"|Sophia Anderson<br />Livia Wambach | | rowspan="2"|[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />[[Livia Wambach]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
| Line 226: | Line 243: | ||
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Nayah Tamfu<br />Isabel Vitense | |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Nayah Tamfu<br />Isabel Vitense | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br />Best | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br />Best Petite/Junior Costume<br />Petite/Junior Odyssey Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heroes of Hope | |Heroes of Hope | ||
| Line 319: | Line 336: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2017 | ||
|Wind it Up | | rowspan="2" |Wind it Up | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lullaby | | rowspan="2" |Lullaby | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Juliana Miller | | rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Juliana Miller | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Perfect Young Ladies | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Musical Theater | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Madison Skubic | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Perfect Young Ladies | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Madison Skubic | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rage to Riches | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Hip Hop | |5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|Sophia Anderson<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Autumn Giesner<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />Brittany Johnson<br />Mason Johnson<br />Claire Lien<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Madison Skubic | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rage to Riches | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Autumn Giesner<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />Brittany Johnson<br />Mason Johnson<br />Claire Lien<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Madison Skubic | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Money | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Ballet | |did not place | ||
|Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Money | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> | |8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tarzan & Jane | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Jazz | |Best Petite/Junior Group Costume | ||
|Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tarzan & Jane | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Let's Go Surfing | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Tap | |5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
|Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Go Surfing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Love the 80s | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Production | |did not place | ||
|Many Dancers | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Love the 80s | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan="3"|I Won't Dance | |did not place | ||
| rowspan="3"|Tap | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Grace Fleischhacker<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Ava Nelson<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Emma Weicht | | rowspan="33" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Won't Dance | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Grace Fleischhacker<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Ava Nelson<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Emma Weicht | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 383: | Line 424: | ||
| rowspan="3"|You Are My Sunshine | | rowspan="3"|You Are My Sunshine | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Livia Wambach | | rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Livia Wambach]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 391: | Line 432: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jungle Book | | rowspan="3"|Jungle Book | ||
| rowspan="3"|Ballet | | rowspan="3"|Ballet | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken | | rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 407: | Line 448: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Le Jazz Hot | | rowspan="3"|Le Jazz Hot | ||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Livia Wambach<br />Grace Wolk | | rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| Line 415: | Line 456: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Little Bird | | rowspan="3"|Little Bird | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| rowspan="3"|Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Natalie Cerepak<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Ella Skavnak | | rowspan="3"|[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Natalie Cerepak<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Ella Skavnak | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 427: | Line 468: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Top Open/Acro Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Supa Dupa Fly | | rowspan="3"|Supa Dupa Fly | ||
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | | rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3"|Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Josh Dykhoff<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Ava Nelson<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Livia Wambach<br />Emma Weicht<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | | rowspan="3"|[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Josh Dykhoff<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Ava Nelson<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Emma Weicht<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 443: | Line 484: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Song to the Siren | | rowspan="3"|Song to the Siren | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Grace Wolk | | rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 455: | Line 496: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Shinma | | rowspan="3"|Shinma | ||
| rowspan="3"|Ballet | | rowspan="3"|Ballet | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Grace Wolk | | rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 467: | Line 508: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Wannabe | | rowspan="3"|Wannabe | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Grace Wolk | | rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 477: | Line 518: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Arabian Nights | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 499: | Line 543: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Carly Janicke/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/carlyjanicke/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/carlyjanicke/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/ | *[https://vsco.co/carlyjjanicke/ VSCO] | ||
*[https://vimeo.com/user25844940 Her Mother's Vimeo] | *[https://vimeo.com/user25844940 Her Mother's Vimeo] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Complex dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Complex dancers]] | ||