Carly Janicke: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Carly Janicke 2021.jpg
|image = File:Carly Janicke 2021.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13/14
|age = 14/15
|birthdate = 2007/8
|birthdate = 2007/8
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|hair color = Brown <br> Blonde
|hair color = Brown <br> Blonde
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = Maple Grove Dance Team
|dance studios = The Dance Complex <br> Kincade Dance Industries
|dance studios = The Dance Complex <br> Kincade Dance Industries
|titles = 2014 Petite Miss StarQuest
|parents = Amy Janicke (mother)
|parents = Amy Janicke (mother)
|siblings = Aly & Jessa Jnicke (older sisters)
|siblings = Aly & Jessa Jnicke (older sisters)
Line 241: Line 243:
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Nayah Tamfu<br />Isabel Vitense
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Nayah Tamfu<br />Isabel Vitense
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br />Best Petitie/Junior Costume<br />Petite/Junior Odyssey Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br />Best Petite/Junior Costume<br />Petite/Junior Odyssey Award
|-
|-
|Heroes of Hope
|Heroes of Hope
Line 334: Line 336:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="8"|2017
| rowspan="16" |2017
|Wind it Up
| rowspan="2" |Wind it Up
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Lullaby
| rowspan="2" |Lullaby
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Juliana Miller
| rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Juliana Miller
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Perfect Young Ladies
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|Musical Theater
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Madison Skubic
|-
| rowspan="2" |Perfect Young Ladies
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Madison Skubic
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rage to Riches
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|Hip Hop
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Autumn Giesner<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />Brittany Johnson<br />Mason Johnson<br />Claire Lien<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Madison Skubic
|-
| rowspan="2" |Rage to Riches
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Autumn Giesner<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />Brittany Johnson<br />Mason Johnson<br />Claire Lien<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Madison Skubic
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Money
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|Ballet
|did not place
|[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec
|-
| rowspan="2" |Money
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|Best Petite/Junior Group Costume
|-
|-
|Tarzan & Jane
| rowspan="2" |Tarzan & Jane
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec
| rowspan="2" |[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
|Let's Go Surfing
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|Tap
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec
|-
| rowspan="2" |Let's Go Surfing
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|I Love the 80s
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|Production
|did not place
|Many Dancers
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Love the 80s
| rowspan="2" |Production
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="32"|2018
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="3"|I Won't Dance
|did not place
| rowspan="3"|Tap
|-
| rowspan="3"|Grace Fleischhacker<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Ava Nelson<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Emma Weicht
| rowspan="33" |2018
| rowspan="3" |I Won't Dance
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Grace Fleischhacker<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Ava Nelson<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Emma Weicht
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 406: Line 432:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Jungle Book
| rowspan="3"|Jungle Book
Line 424: Line 450:
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Line 430: Line 456:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Little Bird
| rowspan="3"|Little Bird
Line 442: Line 468:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Top Open/Acro Performance
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Supa Dupa Fly
| rowspan="3"|Supa Dupa Fly
Line 492: Line 518:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Arabian Nights
| rowspan="3" |Arabian Nights
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="2"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 514: Line 543:
|}
|}


==Dance Titles==
==Additional Page==
Petite Miss StarQuest
[[Carly Janicke/Gallery]]
 
==Gallery==
<gallery>
Carly Janicke.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">gjum48WM2qc</youtube></center>
 
====StarQuest====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">_l10YlPxzBY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">SOrez7U-Zd8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">5ztR_CO5ApY</youtube></center>
 
====El Tigaraso====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">UxWr22rqwaI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">=SNRObj5lNaQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">0IBqnTzkEEs</youtube></center>
 
====Phoenix Turned to Ash====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">DSdEKnByF_E</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">Y5GdeJfKAtE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">kE5g7P_Wsmk</youtube></center>
 
====Strange====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">FGM5ATYbo3g</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">jcvDhvWGwWQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">WOCKG8wm90E</youtube></center>
 
====Too Many Voices====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">WBzkZjQBImo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">M8tVGQoVFa8</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/carlyjanicke/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/carlyjanicke/ Instagram]
*[https://vsco.co/carlyjanickee/ VSCO]
*[https://vsco.co/carlyjjanicke/ VSCO]
*[https://vimeo.com/user25844940 Her Mother's Vimeo]
*[https://vimeo.com/user25844940 Her Mother's Vimeo]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Dance Complex dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Complex dancers]]