Carson Dalton: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Carson Dalton.jpg | |image = File:Carson Dalton.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2010|01|28}} | ||
|birthdate = January 28, 2010 | |birthdate = January 28, 2010 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Valparaiso, Indiana | |hometown = Valparaiso, Indiana | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde (currently) <br> Brown (formerly) | |hair color = Blonde (currently) <br> Brown (formerly) | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 9th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Prestige Arts Company | |dance studios = Prestige Arts Company | ||
|parents = Cara Dalton (mother) | |parents = Cara Dalton (mother) <br> Dillon Dalton (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Ciara Dalton]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Ciara Dalton]] (sister) | ||
|friends = Lailah West <br> [[Madigan McCormick]] <br> [[Mady Lamb]] <br> [[Holly Koudelka]] <br> [[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] | |friends = Lailah West <br> [[Madigan McCormick]] <br> [[Mady Lamb]] <br> [[Holly Koudelka]] <br> [[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] | ||
| Line 28: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
|Luck Be a Lady | | rowspan="8" |Luck Be a Lady | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="8" |Musical Theater | ||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Right Now | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 47: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |Nexstar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 82: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals | ||
|19<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight | |19<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 95: | Line 118: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Cover Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Dosson Anderson<br />Kylie Benefit<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Pink Cadillac | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Dosson Anderson<br />Kylie Benefit<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |My Girls | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Alyssa Androff<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 259: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
|Without Fear | |Without Fear | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 263: | Line 295: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Lines | |1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |||
|A Night at the Disco | |||
|Open | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 277: | Line 315: | ||
[[Category:Dalton Sisters]] | [[Category:Dalton Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||