Carson Dalton: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Carson Dalton.jpg
|image = File:Carson Dalton.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2010|01|28}}
|birthdate = January 28, 2010
|birthdate = January 28, 2010
|Height =
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Valparaiso, Indiana
|hometown = Valparaiso, Indiana
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde (currently) <br> Brown (formerly)
|hair color = Blonde (currently) <br> Brown (formerly)
|school grade =  
|school grade = 9th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|dance studios = Prestige Arts Company
|dance studios = Prestige Arts Company
|parents = Cara Dalton (mother)
|parents = Cara Dalton (mother) <br> Dillon Dalton (father)
|siblings = [[Ciara Dalton]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Ciara Dalton]] (sister)
|friends = Lailah West <br> [[Madigan McCormick]] <br> [[Mady Lamb]] <br> [[Holly Koudelka]] <br> [[Iralyn Ira Hicko]]
|friends = Lailah West <br> [[Madigan McCormick]] <br> [[Mady Lamb]] <br> [[Holly Koudelka]] <br> [[Iralyn Ira Hicko]]
Line 110: Line 109:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 260: Line 259:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="7" |2022
|Without Fear
|Without Fear
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 296: Line 295:
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Lines
|-
|A Night at the Disco
|Open
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Lines
|}
|}


Line 310: Line 315:
[[Category:Dalton Sisters]]
[[Category:Dalton Sisters]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]