Catelyn Barnes: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
| Gender || Female
| Gender || Female
|-
|-
| Age || 7
| Age || {{age|2011|06|08}}
|-
|-
| Date of Birth || 2011/12
| Date of Birth || June 8, 2011
|-
|-
| Nationality || American
| Nationality || American
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
| Dance Studio || Turning Pointe Dance Academy
| Dance Studio || Turning Pointe Dance Academy
|}'''Catelyn Barnes''' (born in 2011/12) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
|}
 
'''Catelyn Barnes''' (born on June 8, 2011) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who loves to dance. She currently trains and dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 23: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 31: Line 32:
| rowspan="2"|Hernando's Hideaway
| rowspan="2"|Hernando's Hideaway
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Emelyse Carney<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />Julia Kragler<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]]
| rowspan="2"|Emelyse Carney<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />Julia Kragler<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Line 42: Line 42:
|Colors of the Wind
|Colors of the Wind
|Lyrical 
|Lyrical 
|
|[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]]
|[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />(2019)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />(2019)
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"|2019
|2019
|Sparkling Diamonds
|Sparkling Diamonds
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]]
|[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Vegas
| rowspan="2" |2019-20
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Vegas
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020-21
| rowspan="2" |What the World Needs
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Frug
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Fiona Burke<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021
|did not place
|-
|2021
|Aha
|Contemporary
|[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Fiona Burke<br />Taryn Clever<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Payton Gillis<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />Jessica Kidwell<br />Abigail Lofton<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|}
|}
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/cate_dance53/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)''
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]