Catelyn Barnes: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| Gender || Female | | Gender || Female | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Age || | | Age || {{age|2011|06|08}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Date of Birth || 2011 | | Date of Birth || June 8, 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nationality || American | | Nationality || American | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dance Studio || Turning Pointe Dance Academy | | Dance Studio || Turning Pointe Dance Academy | ||
|}'''Catelyn Barnes''' (born | |} | ||
'''Catelyn Barnes''' (born on June 8, 2011) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who loves to dance. She currently trains and dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 23: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 31: | Line 32: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Hernando's Hideaway | | rowspan="2"|Hernando's Hideaway | ||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2"|Emelyse Carney<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />Julia Kragler<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | | rowspan="2"|Emelyse Carney<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />Julia Kragler<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|Colors of the Wind | |Colors of the Wind | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | |[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 50: | Line 49: | ||
|Sparkling Diamonds | |Sparkling Diamonds | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | |[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 58: | Line 56: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Vegas | | rowspan="2" |Vegas | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 62: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020-21 | |||
| rowspan="2" |What the World Needs | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Frug | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Fiona Burke<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Aha | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Fiona Burke<br />Taryn Clever<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Payton Gillis<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />Jessica Kidwell<br />Abigail Lofton<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/cate_dance53/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | [[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 02:57, 23 September 2024
| Catelyn Barnes | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 14 |
| Date of Birth | June 8, 2011 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Hanover, Maryland |
| Dance Studio | Turning Pointe Dance Academy |
Catelyn Barnes (born on June 8, 2011) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who loves to dance. She currently trains and dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-8 | Hernando's Hideaway | Musical Theater | Emelyse Carney Aislyn De Bels Charlotte Hale Alexis Kihiko Julia Kragler Remi Mason Alexandra Wisniewski |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place |
| Legacy (Baltimore) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| 2018-9 | Colors of the Wind | Lyrical | Satya Aranova-Kim Mya Elle Fernandez Charlotte Hale Remi Mason Alexandra Wisniewski |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups (2019) |
| 2019 | Sparkling Diamonds | Jazz | Satya Aranova-Kim Mya Elle Fernandez Charlotte Hale Deanna Heim Remi Mason Jordyn Mavor Alexandra Wisniewski |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place |
| 2019-20 | Vegas | Jazz | Makayla An Satya Aranova-Kim Kara Barnes Joe Blandford Evie Bolognese Abbigail Brake Ava Buckhalt Aislyn De Bels Mariam Fadl Mya Elle Fernandez Amelia Foster Charlotte Hale Deanna Heim Alexis Kihiko Emily Kim Ella Kozar Kaia Lockwood Remi Mason Jordyn Mavor Mary McHale Jessica Molyett Abby Nicholas Katelyn Rosenberger Alexandra Wisniewski |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | 1st in Junior Lines | ||||
| 2020-21 | What the World Needs | Lyrical | Satya Aranova-Kim Catelyn Barnes Mya Elle Fernandez Amelia Foster Deanna Heim Alexandra Wisniewski |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | did not place | ||||
| The Frug | Musical Theater | Makayla An Satya Aranova-Kim Catelyn Barnes Kara Barnes Abbigail Brake Ava Buckhalt Fiona Burke Mariam Fadl Mya Elle Fernandez Amelia Foster Deanna Heim Alexis Kihiko Emily Kim Ella Kozar Jessica Molyett Abby Nicholas Alexandra Wisniewski |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | did not place | ||||
| 2021 | Aha | Contemporary | Satya Aranova-Kim Catelyn Barnes Fiona Burke Taryn Clever Mya Elle Fernandez Payton Gillis Deanna Heim Jessica Kidwell Abigail Lofton Alexandra Wisniewski |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups |
External Link
[edit | edit source]- Instagram (Privatized)