ChaCha Shen: Difference between revisions

Line 35: Line 35:
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Katie Watts
| rowspan="7" |Katie Watts
|Move Nationals<br />(Palm Springs)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Novice Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 4 Year Old Solos<br />Elite High Gold
|-
|Starbound
|Starbound
|5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />High Gold
|5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />High Gold
Line 55: Line 52:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Tiny Titan<br />Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Tiny Titan<br />Platinum
|-
|Move Nationals<br />(Palm Springs)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Novice Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 4 Year Old Solos<br />Elite High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
Line 91: Line 91:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Smith
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Smith
|Radix Nationals Live
|unknown scoring
|-
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Radix Nationals Live
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
Line 109: Line 109:
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up
|-
|24/7 (Reno) 2
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Velocity Nationals
|Velocity Nationals
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Top 20 MVA Finalist
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Top 20 MVA Finalist
|-
|24/7 (Reno) 2
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
Line 138: Line 138:
|High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|-
|2023
| rowspan="3" |2023
|Hopelessly Devoted
|Hopelessly Devoted
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 144: Line 144:
|Radix (Glendale)
|Radix (Glendale)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege
|-
| rowspan="2" |Cha Cha It Up
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Smith
|Radix(Santa Clara)
|On The Edge
5th Overall Mini Solos
|-
|Velocity(Anahiem)
|unknown
|}
|}


Line 620: Line 630:
|JUMP(Anaheim)
|JUMP(Anaheim)
|You Rocked JUMP!
|You Rocked JUMP!
3rd Mini Extended Line
3rd Overall Mini Extended Line
|}
|}