ChaCha Shen: Difference between revisions
imported>TVfan98 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (183 intermediate revisions by 25 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Chandler "ChaCha" Shen | |name = Chandler Charlotte "ChaCha" Shen | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:ChaCha Shen 6.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2012|07|15}} | ||
|birthdate = July 15, 2012 | |birthdate = July 15, 2012 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = Asian-American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
|height = | |height = 4'4" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress | |affiliations = Ally Taylor Artists <br> Clear Talent Group <br> DDO Artists <br> SAG/AFTRA <br> Sugar Strut <br> Tiger Friday <br> a2z Squad | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Actress | |||
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company | |dance studios = Mather Dance Company | ||
|siblings = [[Kennie Shen]] | |parents = Samantha "Sam" Shen (mother) <br> Philip Shen (father) | ||
|friends = [[Starr | |siblings = [[Kennie Shen|Kennedy "Kennie" Shen]] (sister) | ||
}} | |friends = [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Sophia Hasson]] <br> [[Claire Imler]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Kaileia Dixon]] <br> [[Keilahni Dixon]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Alexa Paul]] | ||
|nicknames = Cha Cha | |||
}}'''Chandler Charlotte "ChaCha" Shen''' (born on July 15, 2012) is an Asian-American child dancer, actress, singer & model from California, who dances and trains at Mather Dance Company with her big sister [[Kennie Shen|Kennie]]. | |||
ChaCha appeared as a dancer in the Lythgoe Family Panto production ''Rapunzel and Her Holiday Wish'' at the Laguna Playhouse. Her big sister [[Kennie Shen|Kennie]] has performed for the company years before when she was young.<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/chachashen1/reel/DDQKJDmzH9p/ Rapunzel and Her Holiday Wish]</ref> | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Biker Babe - Jazz - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Biker Babe | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |Katie Watts | |||
|Move Nationals<br />(Palm Springs) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Novice Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 4 Year Old Solos<br />Elite High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 4 Year Old Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow<br />8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum<br />Mascot | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos<br />Steal the Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Tiny Titan<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chacha Boop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Meaghan McGrath | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow<br />8 & Under Solos<br />Mascot | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Move Nationals<br />(Palm Springs) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Novice Solos<br />Best Costume | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |A Letter to Myself | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Move Nationals<br />(Palm Springs) | |||
|Top Ten | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Carwash Cutie | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Nicole Smith | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPstart Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Harajuku Girl | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Smith | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Here I Come | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Nicole Smith | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in<br />Jazz & Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|VIP Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Top 20 MVA Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |ChaCha's Heels | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Good Enough | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Emma Mather | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hopelessly Devoted | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Audrey Lee | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cha Cha It Up | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nicole Smith | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 15 Mini Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Logical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Emma Mather | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Feeling Gorgeous | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
== | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
=== | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Meeting in the Ladies Room | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Starr Castro]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookies Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Move Nationals (Palm Springs) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |Wilma & Betty | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |[[Starr Castro]] | ||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
!Year | |- | ||
! | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Sweet as Candy | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Kennedy Bittel]]<br />[[Starr Castro]]<br />Joslynn Buonauro<br />[[ChaCha Shen]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|All Fired Up | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Kennedy Bittel]]<br />[[Starr Castro]]<br />Sienna Cicero<br />Johnny Goubran<br />[[ChaCha Shen]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sassy Spiders | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Kennedy Bittel]]<br />[[Starr Castro]]<br />Sienna Cicero<br />Frankie Goubran<br />Johnny Goubran<br />Saniya Green<br />Hermione Medina<br />Albert Moreno<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />Ayiah Soufi | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Tell Him | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|MOVE Nationals | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Kiss Me | |||
|Tap | |||
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|MOVE Nationals | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bedrock babes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JumpStart Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bugles Boy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mony Mony | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Jazz<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stolen Child | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lyrical<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="33" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fabulous | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Rookie<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in SideKick Jazz Groups<br />11 O'Clock Sidekicks | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />Vibe Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Mini Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hot Stuff | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|11 O'Clock Mini<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|11 O'Clock Mini<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |California Girls | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Friend Like Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Anything Worth Holding | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Roar | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hit the Road Jack | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="35" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |We Love Freddy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JumpStart Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Jumpstart Groups<br />Best of JUMP<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Jazz Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Orange Colored Sky | |||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Specialty | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups<br />DJ’s Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hush Hush | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|DJ’s Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Via Dolorosa | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines<br />DJ’s Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tens | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> Mini Jazz Lines<br />Best of JUMP<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />DJ’s Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Click Clack | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />DJ’s Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Jazz Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hold on to Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="26" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Witches are Back | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|Palladium | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br>1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Rookie<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hide and Seek | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Proud Mary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Piece by Piece | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />Best of Radix Mini<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Boogie Shoes | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Warrior | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Race | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix Mini<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Revolting Children | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Glamorous Life | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
|Goody Goody | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hey U | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Smile | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|What About Us | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|How | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hometown Glory | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Forgiveness | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Pages== | |||
[[ChaCha Shen/Gallery]]<br /> | |||
[[ChaCha Shen/Filmography]] | |||
==Reference== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/chachashen1 Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/chachashen1 Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/chachashen1 Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/chachashen1 Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CrnqQYCrGNM/ TigrSociety Intro Video] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@chachashen1 TikTok] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4LSuTEi2GSxqrpe4974muQ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | [[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Shen Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||