ChaCha Shen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Chandler "ChaCha" Shen | |name = Chandler Charlotte "ChaCha" Shen | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:ChaCha Shen 6.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2012|07|15}} | ||
|birthdate = July 15, 2012 | |birthdate = July 15, 2012 | ||
|nationality = Asian-American | |nationality = Asian-American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
|height = 4' 4" | |height = 4'4" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (25/26) | ||
|affiliations = SAG/AFTRA <br> Sugar Strut <br> Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Ally Taylor Artists <br> Clear Talent Group <br> DDO Artists <br> SAG/AFTRA <br> Sugar Strut <br> Tiger Friday <br> a2z Squad | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Actress | ||
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company | |dance studios = Mather Dance Company | ||
|parents = Samantha "Sam" Shen (mother) <br> Philip Shen (father) | |parents = Samantha "Sam" Shen (mother) <br> Philip Shen (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Kennie Shen]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Kennie Shen|Kennedy "Kennie" Shen]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Claire Imler]] <br> [[Kaileia Dixon]] <br> [[Keilahni Dixon]] | |friends = [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Sophia Hasson]] <br> [[Claire Imler]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Kaileia Dixon]] <br> [[Keilahni Dixon]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Alexa Paul]] | ||
|nicknames = Cha Cha | |nicknames = Cha Cha | ||
}}'''Chandler Charlotte "ChaCha" Shen''' (born on July | }}'''Chandler Charlotte "ChaCha" Shen''' (born on July 15, 2012) is an Asian-American child dancer, actress, singer & model from California, who dances and trains at Mather Dance Company with her big sister [[Kennie Shen|Kennie]]. | ||
ChaCha appeared as a dancer in the Lythgoe Family Panto production ''Rapunzel and Her Holiday Wish'' at the Laguna Playhouse. Her big sister [[Kennie Shen|Kennie]] has performed for the company years before when she was young.<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/chachashen1/reel/DDQKJDmzH9p/ Rapunzel and Her Holiday Wish]</ref> | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 162: | Line 164: | ||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Logical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Emma Mather | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Feeling Gorgeous | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 628: | Line 649: | ||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Large Groups<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
|Goody Goody | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hey U | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Smile | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|What About Us | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|How | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hometown Glory | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Forgiveness | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 633: | Line 697: | ||
[[ChaCha Shen/Gallery]]<br /> | [[ChaCha Shen/Gallery]]<br /> | ||
[[ChaCha Shen/Filmography]] | [[ChaCha Shen/Filmography]] | ||
==Reference== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 638: | Line 705: | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/chachashen1 Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/chachashen1 Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CrnqQYCrGNM/ TigrSociety Intro Video] | **[https://www.instagram.com/p/CrnqQYCrGNM/ TigrSociety Intro Video] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@chachashen1 TikTok] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4LSuTEi2GSxqrpe4974muQ YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4LSuTEi2GSxqrpe4974muQ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | [[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Shen Sisters]] | [[Category:Shen Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||