Charlize Cramer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Charlize Kris Cramer | |name = Charlize Kris Cramer | ||
|image = File:Charlize Cramer.jpg | |image = File:Charlize Kris Cramer 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|07|27}} | ||
|birthdate = July 27, 2007 | |birthdate = July 27, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California <br> Alabama | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2025 <br> College Class of 2029 | |||
|affiliations = Miss Behave Girls | |||
|dance studios = Clovis Academy of Dance <br> Dolce Dance Studio <br> Evolve Dance Company | |dance studios = Clovis Academy of Dance <br> Dolce Dance Studio <br> Evolve Dance Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|friends = [[Keagan Pickett]] <br> [[Kennedy Paige]] <br> [[Peyton Coberly]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]] | |friends = [[Keagan Pickett]] <br> [[Kennedy Paige]] <br> [[Peyton Coberly]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]] | ||
}}'''Charlize Kris Cramer''' (born on July 27, 2007) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Evolve Dance Company. Formerly, she trained at the Clovis Academy of Dance and the Dolce Dance Studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 99: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |Revolution (Fresno) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen<br />Miss Dance America<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 13<br />Contemporary Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 110: | Line 113: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1337/act/142/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Reminiscence]</ref> | |KAR Live (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1337/act/142/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Reminiscence (1)]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/125/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Reminiscence]</ref> | |KAR (San Gabriel) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/125/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Reminiscence (2)]</ref> | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1435/act/346/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Reminiscence]</ref> | |KAR (San Gabriel) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1435/act/346/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Reminiscence (3)]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Unveiled | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Believe (Fresno) | |Believe (Fresno) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 141: | Line 147: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Fresno)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1611/act/542/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Bright Horses]</ref> | |KAR (Fresno)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1611/act/542/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Bright Horses]</ref> | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Fresno) | |Believe (Fresno) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Power Pak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Berlingame) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 152: | Line 161: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Our World Fell So Quietly | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Fly (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Fesno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame<br />(Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (San Francisco) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Margaret | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Dancer Palooza $150 Voucher | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Crying Over You | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 185: | Line 244: | ||
|Act II Le Corsaire | |Act II Le Corsaire | ||
|Classical | |Classical | ||
| | |Marcus Petipa | ||
|Los Angeles | |Los Angeles | ||
|Top 24 | |Top 24 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 250: | ||
|Three Shades La Bayadere | |Three Shades La Bayadere | ||
|Classical | |Classical | ||
| | |Marcus Petipa | ||
|Los Angeles | |Los Angeles | ||
|Top 24 | |Top 24 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 257: | ||
|Giselle Variation | |Giselle Variation | ||
|Classical | |Classical | ||
| | |Marcus Petipa | ||
|San Francisco | |San Francisco | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 204: | Line 263: | ||
|Dulcinea Don Quixote | |Dulcinea Don Quixote | ||
|Classical | |Classical | ||
| | |Marcus Petipa | ||
|San Francisco | |San Francisco | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 298: | Line 357: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Strange Love | |||
| | |||
|Aryanna Alaniz<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Frances Flores<br />Kiera Lemus<br />Riley Bell<br />Riley Mannon<br />Tatum Shoemake | |||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Tick of the Clock | |||
| | |||
|Lauren Betterton<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />Kiera Lemus<br />Tatum Shoemake<br />Riley Bell<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Frances Flores<br />Olivia Isaak<br />Riley Mannon<br />Allison Carrillo | |||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Past Life | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jaylah Henderson<br />Riley Mannon<br />Catie Menes<br />[[Kennedy Paige]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sway | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amanda Chun<br />Alena Garver<br />Jaylah Henderson<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Abby Locke<br />Riley Mannon<br />Catie Menes<br />[[Gavin Morales]]<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Jazlyn Williams | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gaga | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Widow | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Alena Garver<br />Jaylah Henderson<br />Isabella Jackson<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Jazlyn Williams | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |This Version of You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Alena Garver<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jaylah Henderson<br />Isabella Jackson<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Jazlyn Williams | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I'll Cry If I Want To | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lauren Betterton<br />Lily Christl<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Alena Garver<br />Vivian Grech<br />Jaylah Henderson<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Blair Kunishige<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />Jazlyn Williams | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Thank You Next | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Crying Over You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Vivian Grech | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rhiannon | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Blair Kunishige<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Sadie Kuyumjian<br />Vivian Grech | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jump in the Line | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />Blair Kunishige<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Grace Gish<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Sadie Kuyumjian<br />Vivian Grech | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2019 Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
*2021 Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 313: | Line 503: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Evolve Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||