Chloe Jones: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Chloe Jones.jpg | |image = File:Chloe Jones.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2009|12|08}} | ||
|birthdate = December 8, 2009 | |birthdate = December 8, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|dance studios = Dellos Dance Studio | |dance studios = Dellos Dance Studio | ||
|nicknames = Chlo | |nicknames = Chlo | ||
}} | }}'''Chloe Jones''' (born on December 8, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Dellos Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | |Fergalicious | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Rotten to the Core | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jasmine Beaulieu | |||
|Revolution (Downey) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | | rowspan="2"|2019 | ||
|J Lo | |J-Lo | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Fallen | |Fallen | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 56: | Line 66: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
|Hey Daddy | | rowspan="2"|Hey Daddy | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|Quinton Peron | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kendall Billingsley<br />Kyla Krajewski | |||
|Revolution (Downey) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Woman | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | | | ||
|Kendall Billingsley<br />Kyla Krajewski | |Kendall Billingsley<br />Kyla Krajewski | ||
|Hall of Fame ( | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 76: | Line 97: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8"|2017 | |||
|Car Wash | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
|Aubry Angulo<br />Valentina Dos Santos<br />Alexis Magno<br />Daphne Renear | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Buzz Off | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Alyssa Alvarado<br />Arianna Alvarado<br />Melanie Anonas<br />Malia Avery<br />Jade Chustz<br />Kara Dapkey<br />Trinity Fields<br />Ella Jackson<br />Dani Park<br />Sofia Perez<br />Bubba Piattoni<br />Morgan Renear<br />Jacqui Tarui<br />Jazlynne Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mother's Prayer | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sierra Alejo<br />Aubry Angulo<br />Audrey Baybay<br />Sarah Baybay<br />Kerrington Brown<br />Valentina Dos Santos<br />Emma Egbalic<br />Madison Egbalic<br />Bella Garcia<br />Dallas Gatson<br />Alexis Magno<br />Nyomi Magno<br />Bailey Manning<br />Daphne Renear<br />Jocelyn Reyes | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|School Days | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sierra Alejo<br />Aubry Angulo<br />Audrey Baybay<br />Sarah Baybay<br />Kerrington Brown<br />Valentina Dos Santos<br />Emma Egbalic<br />Madison Egbalic<br />Bella Garcia<br />Dallas Gatson<br />Alexis Magno<br />Nyomi Magno<br />Bailey Manning<br />Daniel Renear<br />Daphne Renear<br />Jocelyn Reyes | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2018 | |||
|True Colors | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Kendall Billingsley<br />Brielle Cruz<br />Kyla Krajewski<br />Peyton Martinez<br />Annalisa Osorio<br />Chloe Sun | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|We Go Together | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Kendall Billingsley<br />Penelope Cabagnot<br />Allison Choi<br />Kyla Krajewski<br />Alyssa Lopez<br />Ashlynn Mihalek<br />Jocelyn Munoz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Wind it Up | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Kendall Billingsley<br />Aubrey Causillas<br />Allison Choi<br />Brielle Cruz<br />Kyla Krajewski<br />Janice Lo<br />Peyton Martinez<br />Annalisa Osorio<br />Chloe Sun | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|School Girls | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Isabella Asuncion<br />Kendall Billingsley<br />Penelope Cabagnot<br />Angelina Chhay<br />Allison Choi<br />Brielle Cruz<br />Kyla Krajewski<br />Janice Lo<br />Alyssa Lopez<br />Peyton Martinez<br />Chloe Sun<br />Sara Tsai | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2019 | |||
|Control | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Kendall Billingsley<br />Angelina Chhay<br />Kyla Krajewski<br />Janice Lo | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Not About Angels | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Kendall Billingsley<br />Angelina Chhay<br />Kyla Krajewski<br />Peyton Martinez<br />Annalisa Osorio | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Ci Ci | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|Isabella Asuncion<br />Olivia Barrett<br />Kendall Billingsley<br />Aubrey Causillas<br />Angelina Chhay<br />Kyla Krajewski<br />Janice Lo<br />Peyton Martinez<br />Ashlynn Mihalek<br />Jocelyn Munoz<br />Sara Tsai<br />Hailey Ybarra | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
< | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">e14HacRL_K4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">KWTFbrdJ7Nc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Y6KHinfF0Mg</youtube></center> | ||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/chloebell1121/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 22:04, 27 November 2024
Chloe Jones (born on December 8, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Dellos Dance Studio.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Fergalicious | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| 2018 | Rotten to the Core | Musical Theater | Jasmine Beaulieu | Revolution (Downey) | |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| 2019 | J-Lo | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Fallen | Open | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Junior Solos |
Trios
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Hey Daddy | Jazz | Quinton Peron | Kendall Billingsley Kyla Krajewski |
Revolution (Downey) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |||||
| 2019 | Woman | Musical Theater | Kendall Billingsley Kyla Krajewski |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Car Wash | Tap | Aubry Angulo Valentina Dos Santos Alexis Magno Daphne Renear |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| Buzz Off | Musical Theater | Alyssa Alvarado Arianna Alvarado Melanie Anonas Malia Avery Jade Chustz Kara Dapkey Trinity Fields Ella Jackson Dani Park Sofia Perez Bubba Piattoni Morgan Renear Jacqui Tarui Jazlynne Williams |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 10th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| KAR (Long Beach) | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | |||||
| Mother's Prayer | Lyrical | Sierra Alejo Aubry Angulo Audrey Baybay Sarah Baybay Kerrington Brown Valentina Dos Santos Emma Egbalic Madison Egbalic Bella Garcia Dallas Gatson Alexis Magno Nyomi Magno Bailey Manning Daphne Renear Jocelyn Reyes |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 9th in Mini Large Groups | |||||
| School Days | Hip Hop | Sierra Alejo Aubry Angulo Audrey Baybay Sarah Baybay Kerrington Brown Valentina Dos Santos Emma Egbalic Madison Egbalic Bella Garcia Dallas Gatson Alexis Magno Nyomi Magno Bailey Manning Daniel Renear Daphne Renear Jocelyn Reyes |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 7th in Mini Large Groups | |||||
| 2018 | True Colors | Kendall Billingsley Brielle Cruz Kyla Krajewski Peyton Martinez Annalisa Osorio Chloe Sun |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| We Go Together | Kendall Billingsley Penelope Cabagnot Allison Choi Kyla Krajewski Alyssa Lopez Ashlynn Mihalek Jocelyn Munoz |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |||
| Wind it Up | Kendall Billingsley Aubrey Causillas Allison Choi Brielle Cruz Kyla Krajewski Janice Lo Peyton Martinez Annalisa Osorio Chloe Sun |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |||
| School Girls | Isabella Asuncion Kendall Billingsley Penelope Cabagnot Angelina Chhay Allison Choi Brielle Cruz Kyla Krajewski Janice Lo Alyssa Lopez Peyton Martinez Chloe Sun Sara Tsai |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
| 2019 | Control | Jazz | Kendall Billingsley Angelina Chhay Kyla Krajewski Janice Lo |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Not About Angels | Lyrical | Kendall Billingsley Angelina Chhay Kyla Krajewski Peyton Martinez Annalisa Osorio |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place | ||
| Ci Ci | Hip Hop | Isabella Asuncion Olivia Barrett Kendall Billingsley Aubrey Causillas Angelina Chhay Kyla Krajewski Janice Lo Peyton Martinez Ashlynn Mihalek Jocelyn Munoz Sara Tsai Hailey Ybarra |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups |