Chloe Jones: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Chloe Jones.jpg | |image = File:Chloe Jones.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2009|12|08}} | ||
|birthdate = December 8, 2009 | |birthdate = December 8, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|dance studios = Dellos Dance Studio | |dance studios = Dellos Dance Studio | ||
|nicknames = Chlo | |nicknames = Chlo | ||
}} | }}'''Chloe Jones''' (born on December 8, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Dellos Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Fergalicious | |Fergalicious | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
|Rotten to the Core | | rowspan="2"|Rotten to the Core | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | ||
|Jasmine Beaulieu | | rowspan="2"|Jasmine Beaulieu | ||
|Revolution (Downey) | |Revolution (Downey) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | | rowspan="2"|2019 | ||
|J-Lo | |J-Lo | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Fallen | |Fallen | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 63: | Line 66: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Hey Daddy | | rowspan="2"|Hey Daddy | ||
| Line 70: | Line 73: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Kendall Billingsley<br />Kyla Krajewski | | rowspan="2"|Kendall Billingsley<br />Kyla Krajewski | ||
|Revolution (Downey) | |Revolution (Downey) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Woman | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | | | ||
|Kendall Billingsley<br />Kyla Krajewski | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 86: | Line 97: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8"|2017 | |||
|Car Wash | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
|Aubry Angulo<br />Valentina Dos Santos<br />Alexis Magno<br />Daphne Renear | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Buzz Off | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Alyssa Alvarado<br />Arianna Alvarado<br />Melanie Anonas<br />Malia Avery<br />Jade Chustz<br />Kara Dapkey<br />Trinity Fields<br />Ella Jackson<br />Dani Park<br />Sofia Perez<br />Bubba Piattoni<br />Morgan Renear<br />Jacqui Tarui<br />Jazlynne Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mother's Prayer | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sierra Alejo<br />Aubry Angulo<br />Audrey Baybay<br />Sarah Baybay<br />Kerrington Brown<br />Valentina Dos Santos<br />Emma Egbalic<br />Madison Egbalic<br />Bella Garcia<br />Dallas Gatson<br />Alexis Magno<br />Nyomi Magno<br />Bailey Manning<br />Daphne Renear<br />Jocelyn Reyes | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|School Days | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sierra Alejo<br />Aubry Angulo<br />Audrey Baybay<br />Sarah Baybay<br />Kerrington Brown<br />Valentina Dos Santos<br />Emma Egbalic<br />Madison Egbalic<br />Bella Garcia<br />Dallas Gatson<br />Alexis Magno<br />Nyomi Magno<br />Bailey Manning<br />Daniel Renear<br />Daphne Renear<br />Jocelyn Reyes | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2018 | |||
|True Colors | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Kendall Billingsley<br />Brielle Cruz<br />Kyla Krajewski<br />Peyton Martinez<br />Annalisa Osorio<br />Chloe Sun | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|We Go Together | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Kendall Billingsley<br />Penelope Cabagnot<br />Allison Choi<br />Kyla Krajewski<br />Alyssa Lopez<br />Ashlynn Mihalek<br />Jocelyn Munoz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Wind it Up | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Kendall Billingsley<br />Aubrey Causillas<br />Allison Choi<br />Brielle Cruz<br />Kyla Krajewski<br />Janice Lo<br />Peyton Martinez<br />Annalisa Osorio<br />Chloe Sun | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|School Girls | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Isabella Asuncion<br />Kendall Billingsley<br />Penelope Cabagnot<br />Angelina Chhay<br />Allison Choi<br />Brielle Cruz<br />Kyla Krajewski<br />Janice Lo<br />Alyssa Lopez<br />Peyton Martinez<br />Chloe Sun<br />Sara Tsai | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2019 | |||
|Control | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Kendall Billingsley<br />Angelina Chhay<br />Kyla Krajewski<br />Janice Lo | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Not About Angels | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Kendall Billingsley<br />Angelina Chhay<br />Kyla Krajewski<br />Peyton Martinez<br />Annalisa Osorio | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Ci Ci | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|Isabella Asuncion<br />Olivia Barrett<br />Kendall Billingsley<br />Aubrey Causillas<br />Angelina Chhay<br />Kyla Krajewski<br />Janice Lo<br />Peyton Martinez<br />Ashlynn Mihalek<br />Jocelyn Munoz<br />Sara Tsai<br />Hailey Ybarra | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
< | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">e14HacRL_K4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">KWTFbrdJ7Nc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Y6KHinfF0Mg</youtube></center> | ||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/chloebell1121/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||