Clare Dunst: Difference between revisions

https://kiddancers.fandom.com/>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Clare Dunst.jpg
|image = File:Clare Dunst.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 9
|age = {{age|2010|10|08}}
|birthdate = October 8, 2010
|birthdate = October 8, 2010
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 11: Line 11:
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Orange County Pacific Arts Academy
|dance studios = Orange County Pacific Arts Academy
|parents = Tammy and Brett Dunst
|siblings = [[Kate Dunst]]
|siblings = [[Kate Dunst]]
|friends = [[Brooke Edwards]]
|friends = [[Brooke Edwards]]
|nicknames = Katie
|nicknames = Katie
}}'''''Clare Dunst''''' (born on October 8, 2010) is a young dancer from California who trains with her big sister [[Kate Dunst]] at OCPAA.
}}'''Clare Dunst''' (born on October 8, 2010) is a teenage dancer from California who trained with her big sister [[Kate Dunst|Kate]] at OCPAA.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 26: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
|Eenie Meenie
| rowspan="3" |Eenie Meenie
|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Pomona)
|did not place
|-
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
|2018
|2018
|Eternal Flame
|Eternal Flame
Line 43: Line 50:


===Trio===
===Trio===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 52: Line 59:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|2016
|Heaven Hop
|Heaven Hop
Line 63: Line 70:


==Gallery==
==Gallery==
[[File:79599822 102298504567010 8885115553502864584 n(1).jpg|center|200px]]
<gallery>
 
79599822 102298504567010 8885115553502864584 n(1).jpg
==External Link==
Clare Dunst.jpg
*[https://www.instagram.com/tammy.pants/ Her Mother's Instagram]
</gallery>
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Dunst Sisters]]
[[Category:Dunst Sisters]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]