Clare Dunst: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|friends = [[Brooke Edwards]] | |friends = [[Brooke Edwards]] | ||
|nicknames = Katie | |nicknames = Katie | ||
}}'''Clare Dunst''' (born on October 8, 2010) is a | }}'''Clare Dunst''' (born on October 8, 2010) is a teenage dancer from California who trained with her big sister [[Kate Dunst|Kate]] at OCPAA. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
|Eenie Meenie | | rowspan="3" |Eenie Meenie | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||