Cocona Kawamura: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name=Cocona Kawamura | |||
|image=File:Cocona Kawamura.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2008|07|20}} | |||
|birthdate=July 20, 2008 | |||
|nationality=Japanese-American | |||
|hometown=California & Japan | |||
|eye color=Blue | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations=The Crew <br> MSA Talent | |||
|dance studios=Playground LA <br> Millennium Dance Complex <br> Prodigy Training Center <br> The Company | |||
|friends=[[Stella Eberts]] <br> [[Winter Eberts]] <br> [[Esmé Chou]] <br> [[Kayley Kirsch]] <br> [[Cassidy Naber]] | |||
|nicknames=Coco | |||
}}'''Cocona "Coco" Kawamura''' (born on July 20, 2008) is a teenage Japanese dancer from California, who trains at Playground LA and with The Crew. Formerly, she trained at The Company. | |||
{ | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Only in the Dark | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Edge | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Lawndale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 17: | Line 85: | ||
|Beautiful | |Beautiful | ||
| | | | ||
|Kayley Kirsch | |[[Kayley Kirsch]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Closure | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kayley Kirsch]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 35: | Line 116: | ||
|Look to You | |Look to You | ||
| | | | ||
|Logan Chong<br />Charley Meller<br />[[ | |Logan Chong<br />Charley Meller<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Yalli Koren-Pinto<br />Sydnie Loeb<br />Dahlia DeLavendeyra<br />Bluesy Burke<br />[[Stella Eberts]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 47: | Line 128: | ||
|Jet Set | |Jet Set | ||
| | | | ||
|Alma Shalev<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Bluesy Burke<br />[[ | |Alma Shalev<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Bluesy Burke<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Dahlia DeLavendeyra<br />Danielle Aziz<br />Miley Mayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 54: | Line 135: | ||
|Lost Letter | |Lost Letter | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Sophie DeLavendeyra | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 60: | Line 141: | ||
|Poison | |Poison | ||
| | | | ||
|Alma Shalev<br />Estee Brooks<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[ | |Alma Shalev<br />Estee Brooks<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Sienna Schlesinger<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Esmé Chou]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 66: | Line 147: | ||
|Guardian Angel | |Guardian Angel | ||
| | | | ||
|Alma Shalev<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />[[ | |Alma Shalev<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Sophie DeLavendeyra<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 73: | Line 154: | ||
|Woman's World | |Woman's World | ||
| | | | ||
|Annie Finemel<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Sienna Schlesinger<br />[[ | |Annie Finemel<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Sienna Schlesinger<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Emma Grisham<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Lucia Ponti<br />Dempsey Foxson | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 79: | Line 160: | ||
|Phantom | |Phantom | ||
| | | | ||
|Annaka Fourneret<br />Logan Christopher<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />[[ | |Annaka Fourneret<br />Logan Christopher<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Davina Ephraim<br />Emma Grisham<br />Lucia Ponti | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 85: | Line 166: | ||
|No Hesitation | |No Hesitation | ||
| | | | ||
|Eleanor Samuel<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />[[ | |Eleanor Samuel<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Logan Christopher<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Savannah Rozell | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 91: | Line 172: | ||
|Winter War | |Winter War | ||
| | | | ||
|Anna Lane-Marvis<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />[[ | |Anna Lane-Marvis<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Yalli Koren-Pinto<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Logan Christopher<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Galatea Karinja<br />Maddie Kobayashi<br />Brooke Meenaghan<br />Lucia Oman<br />Savannah Rozell<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Lauren Weiskopf | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
| Line 97: | Line 178: | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[ | [[Cocona Kawamura/Gallery]] | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 103: | Line 184: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/cocona.kawamura/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/cocona.kawamura/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/cocona_kawamura/ Instagram (2)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/cocona_kawamura/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/funfun.cocona/ Instagram (3)] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@cocona.kawamura TikTok (1)] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@cocona.kawamura TikTok (1)] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@cocona_spamzz TikTok (2)] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@cocona_spamzz TikTok (2)] | ||
| Line 109: | Line 191: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:The Company Dancers]] | [[Category:The Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||