Daniela SanGiacomo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Daniela SanGiacomo | |||
|image = File:Daniela SanGiacomo 2024.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|09|22}} | |||
|birthdate = September 22, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 11th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = LA Dance Designs <br> Sugar Haul <br> Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = DanceTown Boca <br> Stars Dance Studio | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Nancy Alvarez-SanGiacomo (mother) <br> Joseph SanGiacomo (father) | |||
|siblings = Joey SanGiacomo (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Payton Brewster]] <br> [[Ruby Castro]] <br> [[Claire Monge]] <br> [[Finley Aldridge]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Emme Anderson]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Erica Del Mazo]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Ruby Taylor Rue]] <br> [[Magnolia Bailey]] <br> [[Skylar Wong]] <br> [[Nya Ricks]] <br> [[Lillian Grace Edwards]] | |||
}}'''Daniela SanGiacomo''' (born on September 22, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Stars Dance Studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 14: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
|Runt | | rowspan="5" |Runt | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Holly Rider | | rowspan="5" |Holly Rider | ||
|Shake the Ground | |Shake the Ground | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Competition Kindness | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Competition Kindness | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Beginner Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hype (Lauderhill) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Drums | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Holly Rider | |||
|Shake the Ground<br />(Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Shakers Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion<br />(Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little Xtreme Female Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Energy Award<br />Miss Little DanceXplosion<br />XTreme Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|ASH Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Shake the Ground<br />(Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Shakers Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion<br />(Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Energy Award<br />XTreme Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|ASH Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="11" |2019 | ||
| | |Notes | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | ||
| | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Updating My Reality | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="10" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|Shake the Ground<br />(Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Shakers Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion<br />(Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Control Award<br />Intentional Award<br />Miss Junior DanceXplosion | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Boca Raton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />Encore Junior Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |On the Hour | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Shade | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Infinite | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Huston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |Top 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Restless | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | ||
| | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Miami) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |Top 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Dissident | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Miami) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Edge of 17 | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Radix (Kansas City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Teen Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|La Rechute | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |NUVO (Cleveland) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 162: | Line 224: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Shutters | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Holly Rider | ||
| | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios<br />Best Costume<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Advanced Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|Improv Winner<br />Gauntlet | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hype (Lauderhill) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 191: | Line 251: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/daniela_sangiacomo/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/daniela_sangiacomo/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CtOhPNjNTvh/ Tiger Friday Intro Video] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@daniela.sangiacomo TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@daniela.sangiacomo TikTok] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 198: | Line 259: | ||
[[Category:Dancetown Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancetown Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||