Ellie Quiner: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|image = File:Elliana Quiner.jpg
|image = File:Elliana Quiner 2023.jpg
|name = Elliana "Ellie" Quiner
|name = Elliana "Ellie" Quiner
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2009|08|05}}
|birthdate = August 5, 2009
|birthdate = August 5, 2009
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = New Jersey
|hometown = New Jersey
|height = Around 4'8"
|height = 5'2"
|school grade = 6th (21/22)
|school grade = 10th (24/25)
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = Lulli Dancewear <br> Chic Ballet Dancewear Company <br> RP Collection
|dance studios = ABT JKO School <br> Hunterdon Hills Ballet
|dance studios = ABT JKO School <br> Hunterdon Hills Ballet
|parents = Krista Quiner (mother)
|parents = Krista Quiner (mother)
|siblings = [[Jillian Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Michelle Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Savannah Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Caroline Quiner]] (older sister)
|siblings = [[Jillian Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Michelle Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Savannah Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Caroline Quiner]] (older sister)
}}'''Elliana "Ellie" Quiner''' (born on August 5, 2009) is a young dancer from New Jersey. She is one of six dancing sisters known as the Quiner sisters: [[Jillian Quiner|Jillian]], [[Michelle Quiner|Michelle]], [[Savannah Quiner|Savannah]], [[Rachel Quiner|Rachel]], [[Caroline Quiner|Caroline]] and Ellie. Elliana dances at the ABT JKO School and Hunterdon Hills Ballet. She appeared in their production, ''Whipped Cream'', as a cupcake at Lincoln Center. According to @quiner_sisters she was in ''Sleeping Beauty'' and ''Harlequinade'' during the spring of 2019.
|friends = [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Cami Voorhees]]
}}'''Elliana "Ellie" Quiner''' (born on August 5, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from New Jersey. She is one of six dancing sisters known as the Quiner sisters: [[Jillian Quiner|Jillian]], [[Michelle Quiner|Michelle]], [[Savannah Quiner|Savannah]], [[Rachel Quiner|Rachel]], [[Caroline Quiner|Caroline]] and Ellie. Elliana dances at the ABT JKO School and Hunterdon Hills Ballet. She appeared in their production, ''Whipped Cream'', as a cupcake at Lincoln Center. According to @quiner_sisters she was in ''Sleeping Beauty'' and ''Harlequinade'' during the spring of 2019, as well as ''Giselle'' in 2021. In 2023, she debuted the role of Young Esperanza in ABT’s premiere production of “Like Water for Chocolate”.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 27: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2018
|2018
|Soar
|Soar
Line 34: Line 36:
|StarQuest (East Brunswick)
|StarQuest (East Brunswick)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2019
|2019
|It's About You
|It's About You
Line 41: Line 43:
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="3" |New Beginning
| rowspan="3" |New Beginning
Line 48: Line 50:
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards Live
|The Dance Awards Live
|
|
|-
|2021
|Hidden
|Ballet
|
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female<br />JUMP VIP
|-
|2022
|Written In Stone
|Contemporary
|
|Radix (Boston)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege
|}
|}


Line 64: Line 80:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Quiner Sisters]]
[[Category:Quiner Sisters]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2009 births]]