Emily Kim: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Emily Kim.jpg | |image = File:Emily Kim.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 12 | |age = {{age|2008|12|27}} | ||
|birthdate = December 27, 2008 | |birthdate = December 27, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Ava Buckhalt]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Mariam Fadl]] <br> [[Dakotah Hill]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Sarah Stillman]] <br> [[Caroline Wentker]] | |friends = [[Ava Buckhalt]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Mariam Fadl]] <br> [[Dakotah Hill]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Sarah Stillman]] <br> [[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
}}'''Emily Kim''' (born in December 27, 2008) is a | }}'''Emily Kim''' (born in December 27, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|These Days | |These Days | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Valse | |||
|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Try a Little Tenderness | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)<br />2020 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)<br />2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Lilac Fairy | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |Best in Subject | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021-2 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Wire | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)<br />2021 | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)<br />2022 | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Satanella Variation | |||
|Pointe | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Don't Let Me Be Misunderstood | |||
|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 44: | Line 83: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2017-8 | | rowspan="4"|2017-8 | ||
|The Barrel Breaks | |The Barrel Breaks | ||
| Line 52: | Line 91: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Bohemian Rhapsody | | rowspan="3"|Bohemian Rhapsody | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 59: | Line 98: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |Legacy (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2018-9 | | rowspan="2"|2018-9 | ||
|Four Seasons | |Four Seasons | ||
| Line 73: | Line 112: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Rose | |The Rose | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 80: | Line 119: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | | rowspan="2"|2019 | ||
|Book of Love | |Book of Love | ||
| Line 88: | Line 127: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vegas | |Vegas | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 96: | Line 135: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/_emily__kim_/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | [[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||