Emma Michalosky: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Emma Michalosky | |||
|image = File:Emma Michalosky 2024.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2009|02|25}} | |||
|birthdate = February 25, 2009 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance | |||
|friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Izzy Keesee]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Lilly McCollum]] <br> [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
}}'''Emma Michalosky''' (born on February 25, 2009) is a teenage dancer who trains at The Rock Center for Dance. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 12: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="5" |La Pieta | | rowspan="5" |La Pieta | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 31: | Line 45: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Alaska | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="4" |2020-1 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Slip | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Katy Tate | |||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Atlas | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | |YAGP (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Paquita | |Paquita | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| | |Petipa | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| | |Celing Games | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Quinn Callahan | ||
| | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Youth America Grand Prix==== | ====Youth America Grand Prix==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| | |Alaska | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Quinn Callahan | ||
| | |Las Vegas | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Paquita | ||
|Classical | |Classical | ||
| | | | ||
|Las Vegas | |||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Slip | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Katy Tate | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Paquita | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Petipa | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Swan Lake | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Petipa & Ivanov | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ceiling Games | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Awakening of Flora | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Petipa | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 92: | Line 178: | ||
[[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||