Emalene Heitz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 42: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| Line 50: | Line 53: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gimme Gimme | | rowspan="3" |Gimme Gimme | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|Best Costume | |Best Costume | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Make Me Feel | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Higher Love | | rowspan="5" |Higher Love | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 82: | Line 85: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Competitive | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 92: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|20<sup>th</sup> in | |20<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Your Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 104: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|15<sup>th</sup> in | |15<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||