Emalene Heitz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Emalene "Ems" Heitz | |name = Emalene "Ems" Heitz | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Emalene Heitz 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 13 | |age = {{age|2008|11|13}} | ||
|birthdate = | |birthdate = November 13, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = San Diego, | |hometown = San Diego, California | ||
|height = 4'3" | |height = 4'3" | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|parents = Cora Heitz (mother) | |parents = Cora Heitz (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Peyton Heitz]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Peyton Heitz]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] | |friends = [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Rihanna Quinn]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] | ||
|pets = two dogs | |pets = two dogs | ||
|nicknames = Ems <br> Emmy <br> Em | |nicknames = Ems <br> Emmy <br> Emma <br> Em | ||
}}'''Emalene "Ems" Heitz''' ( | }}'''Emalene "Ems" Heitz''' (born on November 13, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Orange County Performance Arts Academy in California. She is the youngest sister of [[Peyton Heitz]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Yacht Club Swag | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gimme Gimme | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|Best Costume | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Make Me Feel | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Higher Love | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|20<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Your Girl | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 121: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
|Colors of the Wind | |Colors of the Wind | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Launa Shahrestani | |||
|Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br /> | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 68: | Line 134: | ||
|Cold Hearted Snake | |Cold Hearted Snake | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Sophia Fleischman<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Launa Shahrestani | |||
|Sophia Fleischman<br /> | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 75: | Line 140: | ||
|Lil' Monsters | |Lil' Monsters | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 82: | Line 146: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Beauty and the Beast | | rowspan="3" |Beauty and the Beast | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
| Line 96: | Line 159: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Hocus Pocus | | rowspan="3"|Hocus Pocus | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"|Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | |||
| rowspan="3"|Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 109: | Line 171: | ||
| rowspan="3"|The Mimes | | rowspan="3"|The Mimes | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| rowspan="3"|Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | |||
| rowspan="3"|Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 122: | Line 183: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Penguins Unite | | rowspan="3"|Penguins Unite | ||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"|[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 132: | Line 192: | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Dark Side | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Brynlee Swinhart | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Entertain Us | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Jessalyn Nguyen<br />Keira Pagaza | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |In the Mood | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Jessalyn Nguyen<br />Keira Pagaza | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rock Me Amedeus | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Kayla Heaton<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Jessalyn Nguyen<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Brynlee Swinhart<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cola | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Breaking Dishes | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Arabella Kim]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups<br />(Grand Finals) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bitter Earth | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Bush<br />Michele Lam<br />Monica Liu<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Madison Sanchez | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Where Are We | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Michele Lam<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Little Bird | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Keira Pagaza | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups<br />(Grand Finals) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="26" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |I'm Better | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Audrey Kang<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Sophia SantaMaria<br />Brynlee Swinhart | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Indestructible Symphony | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Audrey Kang<br />Michele Lam<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Sophia SantaMaria | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Grown | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Audrey Kang<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Sophia SantaMaria<br />Brynlee Swinhart | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |First Time Ever | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Audrey Kang<br />Michele Lam<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive Tapia<br />Katelyn Thompson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rich Girls | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Audrey Kang<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sophia SantaMaria<br />Brynlee Swinhart | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|11 O'Clock Junior | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Emalene Heitz/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 156: | Line 419: | ||
[[Category:Heitz Sisters]] | [[Category:Heitz Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||