Emalene Heitz: Difference between revisions

>Ocdancecraz
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Emalene "Ems" Heitz
|name = Emalene "Ems" Heitz
|image = File:Emalene Heitz.jpg
|image = File:Emalene Heitz 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2008|11|13}}
|birthdate = November 13, 2008
|birthdate = November 13, 2008
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 17: Line 17:
|friends = [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Rihanna Quinn]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]]
|friends = [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Rihanna Quinn]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]]
|pets = two dogs
|pets = two dogs
|nicknames = Ems <br> Emmy <br> Em
|nicknames = Ems <br> Emmy <br> Emma <br> Em
}}'''Emalene "Ems" Heitz''' (born on November 13, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Orange County Performance Arts Academy in California. She is the youngest sister of [[Peyton Heitz]].
}}'''Emalene "Ems" Heitz''' (born on November 13, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Orange County Performance Arts Academy in California. She is the youngest sister of [[Peyton Heitz]].


Line 37: Line 37:
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
|
|
|-
|Revolution (Riverside)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 42: Line 45:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
Line 50: Line 53:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Revolution (Riverside)
| rowspan="6" |2019
|5th in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Gimme Gimme
| rowspan="3" |Gimme Gimme
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
Line 59: Line 59:
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Best Costume
|Best Costume
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
| rowspan="3" |Make Me Feel
|8th in Junior Solos
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |Make Me Feel
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="5" |Higher Love
| rowspan="5" |Higher Love
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
Line 82: Line 85:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|10th in Competitive Teen Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 92: Line 95:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|20th in Top Intermediate Solos 12-14
|20<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Your Girl
| rowspan="5" |Your Girl
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 104: Line 110:
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|15th in Top Intermediate Solos 12-14
|15<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 119: Line 125:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2017
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Colors of the Wind
|Colors of the Wind
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Launa Shahrestani
|Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Launa Shahrestani
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|Cold Hearted Snake
|10th in Mini Small Groups
|Jazz
|-
|Sophia Fleischman<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Launa Shahrestani
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3rd in Top Primary Small Groups 8 & Under
|-
| rowspan="4" |Cold Hearted Snake
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Sophia Fleischman<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Launa Shahrestani
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|Lil' Monsters
|3rd in Top Primary Small Groups 8 & Under
|Jazz
2nd in Top Primary Small Group 8 & Under, 9-11, 12-14
|[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|8th in Mini Small Groups
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|9th in Top Primary Small Groups 8 & Under
|-
| rowspan="4" |Lil' Monsters
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Grier McLarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)
| rowspan="3" |Beauty and the Beast
|2nd in Mini Large Groups
| rowspan="3" |Open
|-
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|KAR (Long Beach)
|8th in Top Primary Large Groups 8 & Under
|-
|Move (Pomona)
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |Beauty and the Beast
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers
|MOVE (Pomona)
|MOVE (Pomona)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
Line 172: Line 153:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
| rowspan="9"|2018
|2nd in Top Production
| rowspan="3"|Hocus Pocus
|-
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
|Starpower (Long Beach)
| rowspan="3"|Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
|1st in Teen Lines
|-
| rowspan="16" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Hocus Pocus
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 194: Line 169:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |The Mimes
| rowspan="3"|The Mimes
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
| rowspan="3"|Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|8th in Mini Competitive Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
| rowspan="3"|Penguins Unite
|
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater
|-
| rowspan="3"|[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
|Revolution (Riverside)
|1st in Mini Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="5" |Penguins Unite
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6th in Mini Advanced Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
| rowspan="10" |2019
|
| rowspan="2"|Dark Side
|-
| rowspan="2"|Open
|Revolution (Riverside)
| rowspan="2"|[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Brynlee Swinhart
|1st in Mini Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="3" |Bang Bang
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Faith Chung
Clare Dunst
Faryad Ghaffari
Kiley Lowe
Liliana Mastroianni
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅲ)
|did not place
|-
|Revolution (Riverside)
|6th in Mini Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="24" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Dark Side
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Brynlee Swinhart
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Line 256: Line 203:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
| rowspan="2" |Entertain Us
|3rd in Top Secondary Small Groups 6-8
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Jessalyn Nguyen<br />Keira Pagaza
|Starpower (Ontario)
|4th in Petite Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="5" |Entertain Us
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Jessalyn Nguyen<br />Keira Pagaza
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Line 271: Line 212:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
| rowspan="2" |In the Mood
|2nd in Top Secondary Small Groups 6-8
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Jessalyn Nguyen<br />Keira Pagaza
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3rd in Top Secondary Small Groups 6-8
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|2nd in Petite Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="5" |In the Mood
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Jessalyn Nguyen<br />Keira Pagaza
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Line 289: Line 221:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="2" |Rock Me Amedeus
|1st in Top Secondary Small Groups 6-8
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Kayla Heaton<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Jessalyn Nguyen<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Brynlee Swinhart<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Leighton Werner]]
|Starpower (Ontario)
|1st in Petite Small Groups
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|1st in Top Secondary Small Groups 6-8
|-
| rowspan="5" |Rock Me Amedeus
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Kayla Heaton<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Jessalyn Nguyen<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Brynlee Swinhart<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Leighton Werner]]
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups
Line 307: Line 230:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="2" |Cola
|1st in Top Secondary Large Groups 6-8
| rowspan="2" |Production
|-
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|KAR (Riverside)
|1st in Top Secondary Large Groups 6-8
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|1st in Petite Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="5" |Cola
| rowspan="5" |Production
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines
Line 324: Line 238:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4th in Top Super Line
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|1st in Top Super Line
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|1st in Junior Line
|-
|-
| rowspan="20" |2021
| rowspan="20" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Breaking Dishes
| rowspan="5" |Breaking Dishes
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooke Edwards]]Sophia Fleischman
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Arabella Kim]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
Kylie Gonzalez
Millea Hill
[[Arabella Kim]]
Esme Lee
Kayla Nagel
Keira Pagaza
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|2nd in Top Intermediate Small Groups 9-11
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|5th in Junior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|8th in Diamond Junior Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|1st in Top Intermediate Small Groups 9-11
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|3rd in Diamond Junior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups<br />(Grand Finals)
5th in Diamond Junior Small Group Grand Finals
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Bitter Earth
| rowspan="5" |Bitter Earth
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Bush
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Bush<br />Michele Lam<br />Monica Liu<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Madison Sanchez
Michele Lam
Monica Liu
Kiley Lowe
[[Liliana Mastroianni]]Addison Morgan
Madison Sanchez
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|9th in Diamond Junior Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
Line 385: Line 278:
| rowspan="5" |Where Are We
| rowspan="5" |Where Are We
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooke Edwards]]Sophia Fleischman
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Michele Lam<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza
Kylie Gonzalez
Millea Hill
Michele Lam
[[Liliana Mastroianni]]Kayla Nagel
Keira Pagaza
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|3rd in Top Intermediate Small Groups 9-11
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|9th in Junior Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 401: Line 289:
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|3rd in Top Intermediate Small Groups 9-11
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
Line 408: Line 296:
| rowspan="5" |Little Bird
| rowspan="5" |Little Bird
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooke Edwards]]Sophia Fleischman
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Keira Pagaza
Kylie Gonzalez
Millea Hill
Esme Lee
[[Alyssa Mastroianni]][[Grace Montano]]Kayla Nagel
 
[[Helena Olaerts]]
Keira Pagaza
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|1st in Top Intermediate Large Groups 9-11
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|7th in Junior Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|5th in Diamond Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|1st in Top Intermediate Large Groups 9-11
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|2nd in Diamond Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups<br />(Grand Finals)
2nd in Diamond Junior Large Group Grand Finals
|-
|-
| rowspan="26" |2022
| rowspan="26" |2022
| rowspan="6" |I'm Better
| rowspan="6" |I'm Better
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Allison Choi
| rowspan="6" |Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Audrey Kang<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Sophia SantaMaria<br />Brynlee Swinhart
[[Brooke Edwards]]
Kylie Gonzalez
Millea Hill
Audrey Kang
Keira Pagaza
Sophia SantaMaria
Brynlee Swinhart
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|8th in Junior Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
Line 450: Line 323:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|2nd in Top Intermediate Small Groups 9-11
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Nuvo (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|24seven (Long Beach)
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|6th in Competitive Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Indestructible Symphony
| rowspan="4" |Indestructible Symphony
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Allison Choi
| rowspan="4" |Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Audrey Kang<br />Michele Lam<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Sophia SantaMaria
[[Brooke Edwards]]
Kylie Gonzalez
Millea Hill
Audrey Kang
Michele Lam
Keira Pagaza
Sophia SantaMaria
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|4th in Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 478: Line 344:
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|2nd in Top Intermediate Small Groups 9-11
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|4th in Top Intermediate Small Groups 9-11
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Grown
| rowspan="5" |Grown
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Allison Choi
| rowspan="5" |Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Audrey Kang<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Sophia SantaMaria<br />Brynlee Swinhart
[[Brooke Edwards]]
Kylie Gonzalez
Millea Hill
Audrey Kang
Keira Pagaza
Sophia SantaMaria
Brynlee Swinhart
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|3rd in Junior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 500: Line 359:
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|5th in Top Intermediate Small Groups 9-11
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|1st in Top Intermediate Small Groups 9-11
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|9th in Competitive Junior Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |First Time Ever
| rowspan="5" |First Time Ever
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Bush
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Audrey Kang<br />Michele Lam<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive Tapia<br />Katelyn Thompson
Allison Choi
[[Brooke Edwards]]Kylie Gonzalez
Millea Hill
Audrey Kang
Michele Lam
Kiley Lowe
[[Liliana Mastroianni]]
Addison Morgan
Olive Tapia
Katelyn Thompson
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 528: Line 377:
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|1st in Top Intermediate Large Groups 9-11
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|1st in Top Intermediate Large Groups 9-11
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|6th in Competitive Junior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Rich Girls
| rowspan="6" |Rich Girls
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Isabelle Bush
| rowspan="6" |Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Audrey Kang<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sophia SantaMaria<br />Brynlee Swinhart
Allison Choi
[[Brooke Edwards]]Kylie Gonzalez
Millea Hill
Grace Howerton
Audrey Kang
[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]Esme Lee
[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]
[[Liliana Mastroianni]]Addison Morgan
Olive O'Connell
Keira Pagaza
Brady Reuss
Dylan Reuss
[[Jordyn Rockett]]
Sophia SantaMaria
Brynlee Swinhart
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|1st in Junior Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|1st in Top Intermediate Line 9-11
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|1st in Top Intermediate Line 9-11
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines
|-
|-
|Nuvo (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|3rd in Junior Jazz
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups
|-
|-
|24seven (Long Beach)
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|11 O'Clock Junior
|11 O'Clock Junior
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|1st in Competitive Junior Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups
|}
|}


Line 586: Line 420:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]