Esmé Chou: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(24 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Esmé Chou
|name = Esmé Chou
|image = File:Esmé Chou.jpg
|image = File:Esmé Chou 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 11
|age = {{age|2010|11|24}}
|birthdate = November 24, 2010
|birthdate = November 24, 2010
|nationality = Asian-American
|nationality = Asian-American
|hometown = California
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|profession = Dancer
|school grade = 8th (24/25)
|dance studios = The Company <br> Artistic Motion Dance <br> Club Dance Studios
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = Jo + Jax
|dance studios = The Company <br> Artistic Motion Dance <br> Club Dance Studios <br> Project 21 <br> Westside Dance Project
|siblings = [[Tegan Chou]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Tegan Chou]] (sister)
|friends=[[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]]
|friends = [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]]
}}'''Esmé Chou''' (born on November 24, 2010) is a young dancer who trains at various studios including the Company, Club Dance Studio and Artistic Motion Dance. Her sister [[Tegan Chou|Tegan]] is also a dancer.
}}'''Esmé Chou''' (born on November 24, 2010) is a young teenage dancer who has trained at various studios including the Company, Club Dance Studio, Artistic Motion Dance and Project 21. She currently trains at Westside Dance Project. Her sister [[Tegan Chou|Tegan]] is also a dancer.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 75: Line 78:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="9" |2020
| rowspan="3" |Chrysalis
| rowspan="4" |Chrysalis
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Terin Christopher
| rowspan="4" |Terin Christopher
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 84: Line 87:
|NUVO (Anchorage)
|NUVO (Anchorage)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|YAGP (Phoenix)
|Top 12 Pre-Competitive Contemporary
|-
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|Radix (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
|Bluebird Variation
|
|
|YAGP (Phoenix)
|did not place
|-
|La Garde Ma Fille
|
|
|YAGP (Phoenix)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Dark
| rowspan="3" |The Dark
Line 108: Line 126:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Esmé Chou/Gallery]]
Esme.chou 69970790 663201417421820 6769599927366152966 n.jpg
Esme.chou 66486457 148917249533945 1593373635015771647 n.jpg
Esme.chou 66467617 490553248374149 6507365308209663595 n.jpg
Esme.chou 65822349 1144957689048341 2992454211436714583 n.jpg
Esme.chou 65564162 233028501020968 5177039348882198732 n.jpg
Esme.chou 65301626 2341023619494981 5609247416563739728 n.jpg
Esme.chou 65204409 179848013015318 5914708177113443408 n.jpg
Esme.chou 64787115 430740564191186 1582580492088078343 n.jpg
Esme.chou 64778993 785426575185608 1202428102189103691 n.jpg
Esme.chou 63013879 2964119346961405 6027736332078842259 n.jpg
Esme.chou 62240211 482925095813290 686425880380485905 n.jpg
Esme.chou 61547304 2591966004169782 1619405571444834920 n.jpg
Esme.chou 61570965 117894769437775 5101596635812853303 n.jpg
Esme.chou 61201526 364626367521773 2643907930518244290 n.jpg
Esme.chou 61291558 418068082110128 5772617712025351111 n.jpg
Esme.chou 60779357 441812873303669 5058179076300795432 n.jpg
Esme.chou 49475050 356198898295310 1955755728024518169 n.jpg
Esme.chou 47095599 297068094247043 8724427925124956224 n.jpg
Esme.chou 44363687 250819765604761 8465361828197769761 n.jpg
Esme.chou 46063221 505831696579664 7262476434084199313 n.jpg
Esme.chou 46991034 1948939265407708 8166314910592666766 n.jpg
Esme.chou 44000117 1442909472412184 2417046332612798560 n.jpg
Esme.chou 43915326 1136889969798402 7010973773915717034 n.jpg
Esme.chou 43915370 497639064049052 2840384711293473816 n.jpg
Esme.chou 43984307 324409261679124 8440453055308475169 n.jpg
Esme.chou 43779193 2276155752426092 3723512810439636559 n.jpg
Esme.chou 43727481 248524836018399 8111873297652114784 n.jpg
Esme.chou 43613366 1502366409867116 1464120216858397174 n.jpg
Esme.chou 42763650 574403739656515 7379095038274374306 n.jpg
Esme.chou 42630084 952747111583228 6390547016931549317 n.jpg
Esme.chou 42506082 318120708920564 5437332277111429698 n.jpg
Esme.chou 36122921 199153310936828 1068661779631964160 n.jpg
Esme.chou 31428027 2052120428134444 1504403838356946944 n.jpg
Esme.chou 29402849 2065916307011050 6991035730759778304 n.jpg
Esme.chou 29401587 417830338630635 6662269264289857536 n.jpg
Esme.chou 27881324 1956793807915347 4851033443343007744 n.jpg
Esme.chou 27582105 1680930318631908 6934690913797013504 n.jpg
Esme.chou 27579019 728339287370342 6327740296033468416 n.jpg
Esme.chou 26072782 368808776922879 2286868741348130816 n.jpg
Esme.chou 26067451 312733042550041 4579523267500441600 n.jpg
Esme.chou 25010607 397662457322163 1702856027789066240 n.jpg
Esme.chou 25008288 1557736794321025 6049784735784239104 n.jpg
Esme.chou 18443657 1572970756067773 3624765270393880576 n.jpg
Esme.chou 18299014 236435353504949 6874114695054229504 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
====White Clouds====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">NGiGh5U2qW4</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">GaGkyJoEP1c</youtube></center>
 
====Stardust====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">TEGCxzRwXQc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">T1-XHlEaWFc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">daMNH6Aq8uw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">Cg_30Ozh3HY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">iGpBup6AiAc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">zfWbv6xJgWo</youtube></center>
 
====Chrysalis====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">c-jk9VVMf24</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">0pqUkjBRLf8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">SujM183THio</youtube></center>
 
====The Dark====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">ML-tcwsmaYU</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">R4ouH4SsOTo</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 173: Line 133:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:The Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:WDP Dancers]]
[[Category:Chou Sisters]]
[[Category:Chou Sisters]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]