Esmé Chou: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Esmé Chou
|name = Esmé Chou
|image = File:Esmé Chou.jpg
|image = File:Esmé Chou 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2010|11|24}}
|birthdate = November 24, 2010
|birthdate = November 24, 2010
|nationality = Asian-American
|nationality = Asian-American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|school grade = 7th (23/24)
|school grade = 8th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = Jo+Jax
|affiliations = Jo + Jax
|dance studios = The Company <br> Artistic Motion Dance <br> Club Dance Studios <br> Project 21 <br> Westside Dance Project  
|dance studios = The Company <br> Artistic Motion Dance <br> Club Dance Studios <br> Project 21 <br> Westside Dance Project  
|siblings = [[Tegan Chou]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Tegan Chou]] (sister)
|friends = [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]]
|friends = [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]]
}}'''Esmé Chou''' (born on November 24, 2010) is a young dancer who has trained at various studios including the Company, Club Dance Studio, Artistic Motion Dance and Project 21. She currently trains at Westside Dance Project. Her sister [[Tegan Chou|Tegan]] is also a dancer.
}}'''Esmé Chou''' (born on November 24, 2010) is a young teenage dancer who has trained at various studios including the Company, Club Dance Studio, Artistic Motion Dance and Project 21. She currently trains at Westside Dance Project. Her sister [[Tegan Chou|Tegan]] is also a dancer.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 78: Line 78:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="9" |2020
| rowspan="3" |Chrysalis
| rowspan="4" |Chrysalis
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Terin Christopher
| rowspan="4" |Terin Christopher
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 87: Line 87:
|NUVO (Anchorage)
|NUVO (Anchorage)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|YAGP (Phoenix)
|Top 12 Pre-Competitive Contemporary
|-
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|Radix (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
|Bluebird Variation
|
|
|YAGP (Phoenix)
|did not place
|-
|La Garde Ma Fille
|
|
|YAGP (Phoenix)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Dark
| rowspan="3" |The Dark
Line 122: Line 137:
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:WDP Dancers]]
[[Category:Chou Sisters]]
[[Category:Chou Sisters]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]