Everleigh Soutas: Difference between revisions
>DHL |
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edit by 2600:6C48:527F:E0C6:9290:B492:42BB:6068 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California (former) <br> Tennessee (current) | |hometown = California (former) <br> Tennessee (current) | ||
|height = | |height = 5' 1" | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Tumbler <br> Equestrian(?) <br> Athlete(?) <br> Actress(?) <br> Singer(?) <br> Artist(?) <br> Baker(?) | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Tumbler <br> Equestrian(?) <br> Athlete(?) <br> Actress(?) <br> Singer(?) <br> Artist(?) <br> Baker(?) | ||
|affiliations = Dancers Against Cancer | |affiliations = Dancers Against Cancer <br> Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Club Dance Studio <br> PAVE School of the Arts <br> The Rage Entertainment Complex <br> DC Dance Factory | |dance studios = Mather Dance Company <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Club Dance Studio <br> PAVE School of the Arts <br> The Rage Entertainment Complex <br> DC Dance Factory <br> PAVE Nashville | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Savannah Soutas LaBrant (mother) <br> Tommy Smith (father) <br> Cole LaBrant (stepfather) | |parents = Savannah Soutas LaBrant (mother) <br> Tommy Smith (father) <br> Cole LaBrant (stepfather) | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = 1 dog: Carl [missing] <br> 2 tortoises: Giraffe & Elephant | |pets = 1 dog: Carl [missing] <br> 2 tortoises: Giraffe & Elephant | ||
|nicknames = Ever <br> Ev <br> Ev the Bev | |nicknames = Ever <br> Ev <br> Ev the Bev | ||
}}'''Everleigh Rose LaBrant (née Smith-Soutas)''' (born on December 14, 2012) is a young dancer born in Orange County, California, but now resides in Nashville, Tennessee. Everleigh started dancing at 18 months and danced at Mather Dance Company until 2014. She later went to The Rage Entertainment Complex until 2017. She switched to Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) until 2020, and attended PAVE School of the Arts until 2023. She currently trains at | }}'''Everleigh Rose LaBrant (née Smith-Soutas)''' (born on December 14, 2012) is a young dancer born in Orange County, California, but now resides in Nashville, Tennessee. Everleigh started dancing at 18 months and danced at Mather Dance Company until 2014. She later went to The Rage Entertainment Complex until 2017. She switched to Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) until 2020, and attended PAVE School of the Arts until 2023. She currently trains at PAVE Nashville. | ||
Everleigh's parents are Tommy Smith and Savannah Soutas LaBrant. Everleigh also has two half-sisters, Posie Rayne LaBrant & Sunday Savannah LaBrant, and two half-brothers named Zealand Cole LaBrant and Beckham Blue LaBrant through her mother's marriage to her step father, Cole. | Everleigh's parents are Tommy Smith and Savannah Soutas LaBrant. Everleigh also has two half-sisters, Posie Rayne LaBrant & Sunday Savannah LaBrant, and two half-brothers named Zealand Cole LaBrant and Beckham Blue LaBrant through her mother's marriage to her step father, Cole. | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hands | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
| | |Adrenaline (Mufreesboro) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Nashville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Atlanta) | |JUMP (Atlanta) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked JUMP!<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Revive (Atlanta) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mother of the House | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Revive (Mufreesboro) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||