Addy Farrell: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox_dancer
{{Infobox_dancer
|name = Addy Farrell
|name = Addy Farrell
|image = File:Addy Farrell.jpg
|image = File:Addy Farrell 2023.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2009|05|05}}
|birthdate = May 5, 2009
|birthdate = May 5, 2009
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 13: Line 13:
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center
|siblings = [[Lily Farrell]]
|siblings = [[Lily Farrell]]
|friends = [[Kate Jarboe]] <br> [[Jenna Jarboe]] <br> [[Lynsey Foertsch]] <br> [[Sydney Foertsch]]
|friends = [[Kate Jarboe]] <br> [[Jenna Jarboe]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Lynsey Foertsch]] <br> [[Sydney Foertsch]] <br> [[Molly Long]]
}}'''Addyson "Addy" Farrell''' (born on May 5, 2009) is a young dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister [[Lily Farrell|Lily]].
}}'''Addyson "Addy" Farrell''' (born on May 5, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister [[Lily Farrell|Lily]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 23: Line 23:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2016
| rowspan="2" |2016
|Who Woke Snow White Up
| rowspan="2" |Who Woke Snow White Up
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Rainbow
|
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="2"|Somewhere Over the Rainbow
| rowspan="3" |Somewhere Over the Rainbow
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
|In10sity
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 47: Line 50:
| rowspan="2"|I Won't Give Up
| rowspan="2"|I Won't Give Up
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 56: Line 58:
| rowspan="2"|Diamonds
| rowspan="2"|Diamonds
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 63: Line 64:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Starpower 
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Starpower 
|-
|-
|2022
| rowspan="5" |2021
|Mint Julep
| rowspan="5" |Phoenix
|
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|4 3/4 Stars
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|Platinum
|-
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Mint Julep
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Jump (Chicago)
|Jump (Chicago)
|Junior Female JUMP VIP
|Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Chicago)
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|}
|}


Line 77: Line 98:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 85: Line 105:
|Juicy Couture
|Juicy Couture
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|Julia Bailey<br />Logan Smith
|Julia Bailey<br />Logan Smith
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Line 93: Line 112:
| rowspan="2"|Shake That Shimmy
| rowspan="2"|Shake That Shimmy
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Julia Bailey<br />Aliya Warren
| rowspan="2"|Julia Bailey<br />Aliya Warren
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Line 104: Line 122:
|Move
|Move
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|Julia Bailey<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]
|Julia Bailey<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Line 116: Line 133:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 124: Line 140:
| rowspan="2"|Friend Like Me
| rowspan="2"|Friend Like Me
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell
| rowspan="2"|[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
Line 134: Line 149:
| rowspan="2"|Shake a Tail Feather
| rowspan="2"|Shake a Tail Feather
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Tiara Craghead<br />Drew Dubish<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Aubrey McCurdy<br />Samantha McMahon<br />Libby Parkins<br />Sydney Phillips<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell
| rowspan="2"|Tiara Craghead<br />Drew Dubish<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Aubrey McCurdy<br />Samantha McMahon<br />Libby Parkins<br />Sydney Phillips<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
Line 144: Line 158:
| rowspan="2"|Rihanna
| rowspan="2"|Rihanna
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
Line 155: Line 168:
|You'll Be in my Heart
|You'll Be in my Heart
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Libby Parkins<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman
|[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Libby Parkins<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Line 162: Line 174:
|Itsy Bitsy Spider
|Itsy Bitsy Spider
|Line
|Line
|
|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Morgan Labonte<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Libby Parkins<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Isabella Roush<br />Leila Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman
|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Morgan Labonte<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Libby Parkins<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Isabella Roush<br />Leila Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Line 169: Line 180:
|Fergie
|Fergie
|Production
|Production
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Line 177: Line 187:
|rowspan="2"|Do Your Thing
|rowspan="2"|Do Your Thing
|rowspan="2"|Jazz
|rowspan="2"|Jazz
|rowspan="2"|
|rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Sofia Bayt<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />Jaxon Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Charlotte Holt<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Kayley Johnson<br />Natasha Kanach<br />Mia Miller<br />Marlee Moorehead<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Abigail Page<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman<br />Avarie Young
|rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Sofia Bayt<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell|Addyson Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />Jaxon Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Charlotte Holt<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Kayley Johnson<br />Natasha Kanach<br />Mia Miller<br />Marlee Moorehead<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Abigail Page<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman<br />Avarie Young
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Line 184: Line 193:
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="14"|2018
|Heartbeat Drumbeat
|Tap
|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Sofia Bayt<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Charlotte Holt<br />Natasha Kanach<br />Marlee Moorehead<br />Abigail Page<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Audrey States<br />Mia Williams<br />Megan Wilson<br />Avarie Young
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|did not place
|-
|Hold Your Hand
|Contemporary
|Sofia Bayt<br />Sutton Christian<br />Sofia De Moura Bezerra<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Elizabeth Goodman<br />Justus Highbaugh<br />Charlotte Holt<br />Natasha Kanach<br />Maria Kingsley<br />Madison Martin<br />Allison Maurer<br />Aly Melliere<br />Mia Miller<br />Marlee Moorehead<br />Abigail Page<br />Grace Pawlak<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Audrey States<br />Megan Wilson<br />Avarie Young
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="2"|Cuban Pete
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Marlee Moorehead<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Audrey States<br />Avarie Young
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|
|-
| rowspan="2"|Thuggin' It
| rowspan="2"|Hip-Hop
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />London Geyer<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Megan Wilson
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="3"|My Heart Will Go On
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Aliya Warren<br />Mia Williams<br />Isabel Workman
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|-
|Starpower Battle of the Stars
|Victory Cup
|-
| rowspan="2"|Waka Waka
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Lines
|-
| rowspan="2"|B-Day
| rowspan="2"|Production
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines
|}
|}


Line 191: Line 261:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/addybearnz/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/addybearnz/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@addysonfarrell TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3AlTdsB5X6HoLTYYgRCVwg YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3AlTdsB5X6HoLTYYgRCVwg YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
Line 198: Line 269:
[[Category:Farrell Sisters]]
[[Category:Farrell Sisters]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2009 births]]