Jump to content

Alexis Alvarez: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| style="text-align: center; " |Deep End
| style="text-align: center; " |Deep End
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Makenna Sneed
| style="text-align: center; " |Makenna Sneed
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Now I’m Grown
| style="text-align: center; " |Now I’m Grown
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Elizabeth Goitia
| style="text-align: center; " |Elizabeth Goitia
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Why’d You Leave Me
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Why’d You Leave Me
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Elizabeth Goitia
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Elizabeth Goitia
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Competitive Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Santa Clara)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Nubie Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| style="text-align: center; " |For My Grandma
| style="text-align: center; " |For My Grandma
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
Line 44: Line 47:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Will
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |The Will
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Bellevue)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Want It All
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Want It All
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Elizabeth Goitia
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Elizabeth Goitia
| style="text-align: center; " |DanceMakers (San Antonio)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss DanceMakers
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Omaha)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Omaha)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Solos

Revision as of 23:58, 25 June 2018

Alexis Alvarez is a young competitive dancer who currently trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2017 Deep End Contemporary Makenna Sneed MOVE (Denver) did not place
Now I’m Grown Jazz Elizabeth Goitia MOVE (Denver) did not place
Why’d You Leave Me Lyrical Elizabeth Goitia MOVE 2nd in Petite Competitive Solos
NUVO (Santa Clara) 2nd in Nubie Solos
2018 For My Grandma Contemporary self-choreographed NUVO (Westminster) 1st in Nubie Solos
Goodnight Stories Contemporary Kelly Demelio Velocity unknown scoring
The Will Contemporary Chelsea Jennings 24/SEVEN (Denver) 1st in Sidekicks Solos
NUVO (Bellevue) 1st in Nubie Solos
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
Want It All Contemporary Elizabeth Goitia DanceMakers (San Antonio) 1st runner-up for Regional Junior Miss DanceMakers
KAR (Denver) 1st in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos
1st runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
NUVO (Omaha) 1st in Nubie Solos