Alexis Alvarez: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Deep End | | style="text-align: center; " |Deep End | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Makenna Sneed | | style="text-align: center; " |Makenna Sneed | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE | | style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Denver) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Now I’m Grown | | style="text-align: center; " |Now I’m Grown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Elizabeth Goitia | | style="text-align: center; " |Elizabeth Goitia | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE | | style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Denver) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Why’d You Leave Me | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Why’d You Leave Me | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Elizabeth Goitia | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Elizabeth Goitia | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE | | style="text-align: center; " |MOVE | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Nubie Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |For My Grandma | | style="text-align: center; " |For My Grandma | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| Line 44: | Line 47: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |The Will | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Denver) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Denver) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Want It All | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Want It All | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Elizabeth Goitia | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Elizabeth Goitia | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DanceMakers (San Antonio) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss DanceMakers | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Omaha) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Solos | ||
Revision as of 23:58, 25 June 2018
Alexis Alvarez is a young competitive dancer who currently trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Deep End | Contemporary | Makenna Sneed | MOVE (Denver) | did not place |
| Now I’m Grown | Jazz | Elizabeth Goitia | MOVE (Denver) | did not place | |
| Why’d You Leave Me | Lyrical | Elizabeth Goitia | MOVE | 2nd in Petite Competitive Solos | |
| NUVO (Santa Clara) | 2nd in Nubie Solos | ||||
| 2018 | For My Grandma | Contemporary | self-choreographed | NUVO (Westminster) | 1st in Nubie Solos |
| Goodnight Stories | Contemporary | Kelly Demelio | Velocity | unknown scoring | |
| The Will | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | 24/SEVEN (Denver) | 1st in Sidekicks Solos | |
| NUVO (Bellevue) | 1st in Nubie Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Want It All | Contemporary | Elizabeth Goitia | DanceMakers (San Antonio) | 1st runner-up for Regional Junior Miss DanceMakers | |
| KAR (Denver) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos 1st runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||||
| NUVO (Omaha) | 1st in Nubie Solos |