Alexis Mayer: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (28 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Alexis Mayer | |||
|image = File:Alexis Mayer 2024.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2009|02|24}} | |||
|birthdate = February 24, 2009 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|affiliations = Bloc LA | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance | |||
|titles = 2018 Miss Petite Starpower | |||
|friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Gracie Howard]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Izzy Keesee]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Lilly McCollum]] <br> [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Annabella Atkinson]] | |||
}}'''Alexis Mayer''' (born on February 24, 2009) is a teenage competitive dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at The Rock Center for Dance. | |||
== | ==Dances== | ||
< | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
</ | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Cosmos | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Flowers | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Solos<br />Ballet Class | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lotus | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|KAR (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />5-Star Elite<br />Miss Petite Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip-Hop Class | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|The Girl Who Whispered to Flowers | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Addison Moffett]] | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Top 11 Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Street Kisses | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 11 Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NYDCA | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />5-Star Elite<br />Power Pak<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
|Pure Imagination | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |With My Face Against The Wall | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Addison Moffett]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Vivid | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Vanished | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kayla Igo]] | |||
|Jump (Reno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Winter Morning II | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|My Shadow Halts | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Dreams | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Talia Favia | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |No Light, No Light | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kiarra Waidelich]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |||
=== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Alexis Mayer/Gallery]] | |||
== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/alexis_mayer_/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@alexis_tinydancer2/ TikTok] | |||
*[https://www. | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||