Alexis Mayer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Alexis Mayer | |name = Alexis Mayer | ||
|image = File:Alexis Mayer | |image = File:Alexis Mayer 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2009|02|24}} | ||
|birthdate = February 24, 2009 | |birthdate = February 24, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance | |dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance | ||
|titles = 2018 Miss Petite Starpower | |titles = 2018 Miss Petite Starpower | ||
|friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Gracie Howard]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Izzy Keesee]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Lilly McCollum]] <br> [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] | |friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Gracie Howard]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Izzy Keesee]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Lilly McCollum]] <br> [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Annabella Atkinson]] | ||
}}'''Alexis Mayer''' (born on February 24, 2009) is a teenage competitive dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at The Rock Center for Dance. | }}'''Alexis Mayer''' (born on February 24, 2009) is a teenage competitive dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at The Rock Center for Dance. | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Solos<br />Ballet Class | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Solos<br />Ballet Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lotus | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Quinn Callahan | ||
|KAR (Las Vegas) | |KAR (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |Starpower (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />5-Star Elite<br />Miss Petite Starpower | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />5-Star Elite<br />Miss Petite Starpower | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip-Hop Class | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip-Hop Class | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 175: | Line 178: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Dreams | | rowspan="2" |Sweet Dreams | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 185: | Line 188: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |No Light, No Light | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Kiarra Waidelich]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |Radix (Provo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 206: | Line 212: | ||
[[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||