Alyson Merino: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Alyson Merino | |||
|image = File:Alyson Merino 2023.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2011|05|03}} | |||
|birthdate = May 3, 2011 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Miami, Florida | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = ChelseaB Dancewear <br> Five Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = Dancetown Boca <br> Stars Dance Company <br> Dance Unlimited | |||
|parents = Vicky Merino (mother) <br> Benny Merino (father) | |||
|friends = [[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|nicknames = Aly | |||
}}'''Alyson Merino''' (born on May 3, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Miami, Florida, who trains at Dance Unlimited. Formerly, she trained at Stars Dance Company and Dancetown Boca. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Doves | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
|Searching | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Trapped | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Victor Smalley | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Never Let Me Go | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|Applause (Boca Raton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ovation Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Ovation Petite Miss Applause<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Petite | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Petite Shakers Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Dissonance | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Victor Smalley | |||
|STG (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Petite Shakers Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Coral Springs) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Boca Raton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ovation Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Ovation Petite Miss Applause<br />Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Musical Theatre | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Internal | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|STG (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Petite Shakers Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 10 | |||
|- | |||
|Pong | |||
| | | | ||
|Zoï Tatopoulos | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dancing Queen | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Angel Armas | |||
|Applause (Boca Raton) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ovation Junior Solos<br />Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Glitch | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|Applause (Boca Raton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Ovation Junior Miss Applause<br />Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Slowly | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ali Makaela Pfleger | |||
|Streetz (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Daytona Beach) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 174: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Found | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jasmine Pando | ||
| | |24/7 (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 47: | Line 197: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dancetown Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Stars Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Stars Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||