Alyssa Mastroianni: Difference between revisions
https://kiddancers.fandom.com/>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (58 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | |||
|name = Alyssa Rose Mastroianni | |||
|image = File:Alyssa Mastroianni 3.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2011|08|05}} | |||
|birthdate = August 5, 2011 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 7th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = OCPAA | |||
|parents = Jennifer Mastroianni (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Liliana Mastroianni]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]] | |||
}}'''Alyssa Rose Mastroianni''' (born on August 5, 2011) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA with her sister [[Liliana Mastroianni|Liliana]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Hero | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Ruhe | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Child Within My Heart | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Ruhe | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|Platnium | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2020-21 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Crippled Bird | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Rachel Ruhe | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Bloom | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |Rachel Ruhe | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |} | ||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Memory | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships<br />Secondary Duets/Trios All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships<br />Secondary Duets/Trios All Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |You Are Not Alone | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 48: | Line 178: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | | rowspan="6"|2017 | ||
|Imagine | |Imagine | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Christie Benak<br />Zella Ha<br />Leyou Kidane<br />Kiley Lowe<br />Liliana Mastroianni<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Liliana White<br />Dalia Zidan | |Christie Benak<br />Zella Ha<br />Leyou Kidane<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Liliana White<br />Dalia Zidan | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Diner Girls | |Diner Girls | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />Jordyn Rockett<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | |Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mr. Big Stuff | |Mr. Big Stuff | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Jillian Mahan<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />Jordyn Rockett<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast | | rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| Line 73: | Line 203: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals | |KAR Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Never Never Land | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Candy Shop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Villains | | rowspan="3"|Villains | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Monica Liu<br />Jillian Mahan<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />Jordyn Rockett<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />Andrea Valdez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | | rowspan="3"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />Andrea Valdez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8"|2019 | | rowspan="8"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|What's on the Menu | | rowspan="2"|What's on the Menu | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />Jordyn Rockett<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Praying | | rowspan="2"|Praying | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jillian Mahan<br />Brady Reuss<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Jordyn Rockett<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Will of Oz | | rowspan="2"|Will of Oz | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Grace Howerton<br />Michele Lam<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Monica Liu<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />Jordyn Rockett<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | | rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Grace Howerton<br />Michele Lam<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Cola | | rowspan="2"|Cola | ||
| rowspan="2"|Production | | rowspan="2"|Production | ||
| Line 144: | Line 280: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
|I Was Broken | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bad Romance | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Out of this World | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Little Bird | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Keira Pagaza | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Falling in Love | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Isabelle Bush<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Carry that Weight | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="34" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Relax | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups<br />Studio Pick | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Pure Love | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|11 O'Clock Mini | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Broadway | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Sophia Santamaria]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Everywhere I Go | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kylie Acosta<br />Alexandra Collins<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />Olive Tapia | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Send in the Clowns | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kylie Acosta<br />Isabelle Bush<br />Alexandra Collins<br />Monica Liu<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />Olive Tapia<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rich Girls | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Audrey Kang<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sophia Santamaria]]<br />Brynlee Swinhart<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|11 O'Clock Junior | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Alyssa Mastroianni/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/miss.alyssa.rose11/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Mastroianni Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||